2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2019 Honda Accord Hybrid
Overview | |
MSRP$25,320 | MSRP$30,040 |
Listings3 | Listings4 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Honda Accord Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2020 Chrysler 300 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine3.6L 292 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower212 hp @ 6200 rpm | Horsepower292 hp @ 6350 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity1.3 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City48 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway48 | MPG Highway30 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name3.6L 292 hp V6 |
Torque | Torque260 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower212 hp @ 6200 rpm | Horsepower292 hp @ 6350 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity1.3 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City48 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway48 | MPG Highway30 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space16.7 cu ft | Cargo Space16.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight3342 lbs | Curb Weight4013 lbs |
Height57.1 in | Height58.5 in |
Length192.2 in | Length198.6 in |
Width73.3 in | Width75.0 in |
Wheelbase111.4 in | Wheelbase120.0 in |
Maximum Payload1177 lbs | Maximum Payload1087 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity1000 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity1000 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $25,320 | $30,040 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | 3.6L 292 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 212 hp @ 6200 rpm | 292 hp @ 6350 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.3 kWh | |
MPG City | 48 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 48 | 30 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | 3.6L 292 hp V6 |
Torque | 260 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | |
Horsepower | 212 hp @ 6200 rpm | 292 hp @ 6350 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.3 kWh | |
MPG City | 48 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 48 | 30 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 16.7 cu ft | 16.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3342 lbs | 4013 lbs |
Height | 57.1 in | 58.5 in |
Length | 192.2 in | 198.6 in |
Width | 73.3 in | 75.0 in |
Wheelbase | 111.4 in | 120.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 1177 lbs | 1087 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Toyota Camry2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Kia Forte2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Lexus IS2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Subaru WRX2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Ford Fusion2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Kia Forte vs 2019 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Tesla Model 32019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Altima2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Volvo S602019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Volkswagen Passat2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Nissan Altima2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Volkswagen Passat2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Acura TLX2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Chrysler 300 vs 2021 Subaru WRX
2022 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Tesla Model 32022 Chrysler 300 vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Chrysler 300 vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Nissan Altima2022 Subaru WRX vs 2022 Chrysler 3002022 Toyota Corolla vs 2022 Chrysler 3002022 Chrysler 300 vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2022 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Acura TLX vs 2022 Chrysler 3002022 Chrysler 300 vs 2023 BMW 3 Series2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Chrysler 3002022 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Nissan Versa2022 Nissan Sentra vs 2022 Chrysler 3002022 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Chrysler 3002022 Volvo S60 vs 2022 Chrysler 3002022 Chrysler 300 vs 2023 Tesla Model 32022 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Chrysler 300 vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2021 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2021 Lexus IS vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Toyota Corolla vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Volvo S60 vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Subaru WRX vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Volkswagen Passat vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2021 Acura TLX vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Chrysler 300 vs 2022 Toyota Corolla2021 Kia Forte vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 Nissan Versa vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Volvo S60 vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Nissan Sentra vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Nissan Altima vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Acura TLX vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Dodge Charger2020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Nissan Maxima vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Chrysler 3002020 Volkswagen Passat vs 2021 Chrysler 3002019 Nissan Maxima vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 Chrysler 300 vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta2019 Chrysler 300 vs 2019 Mazda MAZDA32019 Chrysler 300 vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2019 Volkswagen Passat vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 Chrysler 300 vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Chrysler 300 vs 2020 Dodge Charger2019 Chrysler 300 vs 2019 Subaru Legacy2019 Subaru WRX vs 2019 Chrysler 3002019 Chrysler 300 vs 2020 Mazda MAZDA32019 Volvo S60 vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 Kia Forte vs 2019 Chrysler 3002019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 Acura TLX vs 2019 Chrysler 3002019 Nissan Altima vs 2019 Chrysler 3002019 Nissan Sentra vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 BMW 3 Series vs 2019 Chrysler 300



























