2019 Acura RDX vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport
Overview | |
MSRP$37,400 | MSRP$20,945 |
Listings80 | Listings0 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Acura RDX Reviews Summary | |
2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 272 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 148 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower272 hp @ 6500 rpm | Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City24 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway30 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 272 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Torque280 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | Torque145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm |
Horsepower272 hp @ 6500 rpm | Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City22 | MPG City24 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway30 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space29.5 cu ft | Cargo Space21.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight3783 lbs | Curb Weight3109 lbs |
Height65.7 in | Height64.8 in |
Length186.8 in | Length171.9 in |
Width74.8 in | Width71.3 in |
Wheelbase108.3 in | Wheelbase105.1 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload1234 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $37,400 | $20,945 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 272 hp I4 | 2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 272 hp @ 6500 rpm | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City | 22 | 24 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 30 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 272 hp I4 | 2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Torque | 280 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | 145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm |
Horsepower | 272 hp @ 6500 rpm | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 22 | 24 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 30 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 29.5 cu ft | 21.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3783 lbs | 3109 lbs |
Height | 65.7 in | 64.8 in |
Length | 186.8 in | 171.9 in |
Width | 74.8 in | 71.3 in |
Wheelbase | 108.3 in | 105.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1234 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1500 lbs | |
2019 Acura RDX for Sale
174 results
See all2019 Acura RDX for Sale
Shop Now174 results

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 BMW X52019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Audi Q72019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 BMW X52019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Subaru Forester2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 BMW X32019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 GMC Terrain
2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Acura RDX2021 Acura RDX vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Acura RDX vs 2021 Ford Edge2021 Acura RDX vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 Acura RDX vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 Acura RDX vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Acura RDX vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Acura RDX vs 2022 Subaru Outback2021 Acura RDX vs 2021 BMW X52021 BMW X3 vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Acura RDX vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Acura RDX vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Subaru Outback2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Acura RDX2021 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Jeep Compass2021 Acura RDX vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 BMW X52020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Acura RDX vs 2021 BMW X32020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 BMW X32020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 GMC Acadia vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 GMC Acadia vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Audi Q7 vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Audi Q7 vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Ford Edge vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Ford Edge vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Subaru Forester vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander vs 2020 Acura RDX




















