Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Toyota Camry for Sale near Birch River, MB
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Toyota Camry cost in today's market?
Used Toyota Camry prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,884 CAD | $38,884 CAD – $45,587 CAD |
| 2024 | $30,989 CAD | $29,494 CAD – $33,604 CAD |
| 2023 | $28,659 CAD | $28,080 CAD – $30,716 CAD |
| 2022 | $26,410 CAD | $26,110 CAD – $28,641 CAD |
| 2021 | $24,226 CAD | $23,729 CAD – $27,197 CAD |
| 2020 | $24,040 CAD | $23,300 CAD – $25,368 CAD |
| 2019 | $21,424 CAD | $20,477 CAD – $23,482 CAD |
| 2018 | $20,960 CAD | $20,529 CAD – $23,222 CAD |
| 2017 | $18,123 CAD | $16,274 CAD – $19,372 CAD |
| 2016 | $17,192 CAD | $15,639 CAD – $17,319 CAD |
| 2015 | $14,541 CAD | $14,387 CAD – $15,853 CAD |
| 2014 | $14,267 CAD | $12,591 CAD – $14,831 CAD |
The Toyota Camry's current nationwide average price is $25,401 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $24,334 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Toyota Camry a good car?
Yes — the Toyota Camry is a strong used-car pick if you want a practical sedan with broad appeal and a long-running reputation for comfort and dependability. The all-generations owner rating is 4.46/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Camry for its reliability, smooth ride, spacious cabin, and fuel efficiency. Many also highlight its safety features and easy day-to-day livability, which help explain why it remains such a popular choice for commuters and families.
Expert reviews rate the 2025 and 2026 models among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs in recent expert reviews centre on styling that can feel plain, limited cargo space, and a stereo that is not especially impressive.
30.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Toyota Camry models reliable?
Owners consistently describe the Camry as dependable, comfortable, and easy to live with. Expert reviews also reinforce that reputation by pointing to strong safety, efficiency, and everyday usability across the range.
- Owners rate the Toyota Camry between 4.4 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, the Camry’s long-term ownership outlook is reassuring, especially if you want a sedan that has built its reputation on durability and low-stress daily use.
What should I look for when buying a used Toyota Camry?
Key things to evaluate:
- Fuel efficiency: The Camry’s fuel economy ranges from 5.0 to 5.5 litres per 100 kilometres in combined city and highway driving, depending on the trim level and drivetrain configuration.
Which Toyota Camry trim should I buy?
The 2026 Toyota Camry offers these trims:
- SE FWD: This is the entry point, and it gives you the Camry’s hybrid powertrain, a standard 8-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and Toyota Safety Sense 3.0.
- SE Upgrade AWD: This trim adds all-wheel drive and the Nightshade package, which brings satin black 19-inch wheels and gloss black exterior detailing.
- XLE AWD: This trim moves you into a more upscale version of the Camry with all-wheel drive.
- XSE AWD: This trim sits at the top of the lineup and adds the sportier XSE character with all-wheel drive.
What Toyota Camry do most buyers choose?
The Toyota Camry years with the most listings are 2025, 2024, and 2026.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 249 | 33.7% |
| 2024 | 226 | 33.2% |
| 2026 | 177 | 34.5% |
| 2023 | 152 | 33.6% |
| 2019 | 134 | 23.9% |
| 2018 | 129 | 24.8% |
Higher-listing years tend to be the easiest to shop because you get more choice in trims, colours, and pricing. They also usually attract more buyer attention, which helps explain why they show up so often in used-car searches.
What is the Toyota Camry's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,884 CAD | −14.7% |
| 2018 | $20,960 CAD | −9.4% |
| 2019 | $21,424 CAD | −8.82% |
| 2021 | $24,226 CAD | −8.17% |
| 2022 | $26,410 CAD | −7.79% |
| 2024 | $30,989 CAD | −7.74% |
| 2023 | $28,659 CAD | −6.7% |
| 2017 | $18,123 CAD | −6.07% |
| 2020 | $24,040 CAD | −3.76% |
| 2015 | $14,541 CAD | −2.85% |
| 2014 | $14,267 CAD | +0.78% |
| 2016 | $17,192 CAD | +1.93% |
Most Camry model years are down year over year, which is good news if you are shopping used and want more room to negotiate. The newer models show the steepest drops, while a couple of older years are moving in the opposite direction and holding value more firmly.
The 2014 model year is holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.
The 2016, 2014, and 2015 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Toyota Camry safe?
- 2026: 8/10
- 2025: 9/10
- 2022: 9/10
- 2021: 9/10
- 2020: 9/10
Toyota Safety Sense 3.0 is standard on every 2026 Camry.
For the safest used buy, the 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2025 models all post the highest confirmed score of 9/10.
Should I buy a used Toyota Camry now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −14.7% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −7.74%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 33.7% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 33.2%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $38,884 CAD. The Toyota Camry offers a comfortable, easy-to-live-with character that makes it a straightforward daily driver.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The latest Camry combines a 2.5-litre four-cylinder engine with a pair of electric motors to produce 225 horsepower in FWD models and 232 hp in AWD versions, while fuel economy ranges from 5.0 to 5.5 litres per 100 kilometres in combined city and highway driving.
- Tech: The latest Camry offers an 8-inch touchscreen infotainment system with wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, plus an available 12.3-inch touchscreen with cloud-based navigation, destination assistance, and an Intelligent Assistant conversational voice recognition system.
- Safety: The latest Camry adds Toyota Safety Sense 3.0 with adaptive cruise control, forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking, pedestrian detection, lane departure warning, lane keep assist, lane centring assist, road sign assist, high beam assist, blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, safe exit warning, and Proactive Driving Assist.
- Starting price: The 2026 Camry ranges from $36,935 CAD to $47,690 CAD, including destination.
If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.5 Overall rating
Customers say
Overall, the Toyota Camry has earned a reputation for its reliability, comfort, and fuel efficiency across all model years. Owners consistently praise its smooth ride, spacious interiors, and impressive safety features, making it a solid choice for families and commuters alike. Many appreciate its stylish design and ease of maintenance, contributing to its lasting popularity. However, some criticisms include the occasional lack of power, underwhelming acceleration in base models, and the absence of modern technological features in older cars. Despite these minor drawbacks, the Camry is often viewed as a dependable and practical option for daily driving, earning high marks for its overall value.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Moises M
Reviewed a 2025 Toyota Camry on Dec 31, 2024
Good value for a new car considering used prices are a bit crazy right now. Ride is smooth , absorbs bumps and harsh roads are not a problem for this car. I average about 60 miles to and from work everyday and so far I average 52 mpg, most of it is highway miles too. 10/10 would recommend it to anyone.
Gage P
Reviewed a 2025 Toyota LE FWD on May 17, 2026
Bought a 2025 Toyota Camry hybrid yesterday and it seems like a great car. I really like the idea that I can recharge the electric battery just by breaking and letting off of the accelerator. It has a lot of room and it was comparably priced with the Corolla.
Juan G
Reviewed a 2026 Toyota XLE AWD on Jul 12, 2026
I was surprisingly impressed with the 2026 Toyota Camry XLE. The performance, quality, and features are great. Lots of value. Loving the car.
Norman M
Reviewed a 2025 Toyota XSE AWD on Dec 26, 2025
Great value. Could use a power folding side mirror option.
Toyota Camry Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 Nightshade AWD | $34,625 |
| 2026 SE AWD | $33,625 |
| 2026 SE Upgrade FWD | -- |
| 2026 XLE AWD | $36,325 |
| 2026 SE Upgrade AWD | -- |
| 2026 XSE AWD | $37,525 |
| 2026 SE FWD | $32,100 |
Toyota Camry Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsToyota Camry Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year shows a 12.6% premium over its starting MSRP, indicating strong demand for new models.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2016 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -40.4%, suggesting significant value loss over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2026 and 2024 model years are priced above their starting MSRPs, reflecting a trend of increasing value retention for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,600 CAD | $33,327 CAD | +12.6% |
| 2025 | $28,700 CAD | $28,626 CAD | -0.3% |
| 2024 | $26,420 CAD | $26,602 CAD | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $26,320 CAD | $24,654 CAD | -6.3% |
| 2022 | $25,845 CAD | $22,865 CAD | -11.5% |
| 2021 | $25,045 CAD | $21,517 CAD | -14.1% |
| 2020 | $24,425 CAD | $20,062 CAD | -17.9% |
| 2019 | $24,095 CAD | $18,604 CAD | -22.8% |
| 2018 | $23,645 CAD | $17,729 CAD | -25.0% |
| 2017 | $23,070 CAD | $15,058 CAD | -34.7% |
| 2016 | $23,070 CAD | $13,751 CAD | -40.4% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Edmonton, AB has the highest average price at $32,984 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Camry.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $19,697 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for cost-conscious buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 276 listings, suggesting a stable market with ample options for shoppers.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 276 | $23,170 CAD |
| London, ON | 121 | $22,891 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 116 | $19,697 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 114 | $30,769 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 113 | $23,621 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 74 | $27,551 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 67 | $32,984 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 57 | $20,891 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 49 | $30,706 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 41 | $24,563 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The SE FWD trim is the most popular with 239 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The price range between the SE FWD at $32,100 CAD and the XSE AWD at $37,525 CAD shows a $5,425 CAD premium for additional features and drivetrain options.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature hybrid engines, but the AWD variants command higher prices, reflecting consumer willingness to pay for enhanced traction.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SE FWD | 239 | $32,100 CAD | FWD | 2.5L 225 hp I4 Hybrid |
| SE AWD | 47 | $33,625 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 232 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XSE AWD | 41 | $37,525 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 232 hp I4 Hybrid |
| LE FWD | 21 | $29,600 CAD | FWD | 2.5L 225 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XSE FWD | 19 | $36,000 CAD | FWD | 2.5L 225 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XLE AWD | 17 | $36,325 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 232 hp I4 Hybrid |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Toyota Camry test drive
overall

Affordable, efficient, and safe, the 2026 Toyota Camry is all about practicality.
Available in four trim levels in Canada, each equipped with a standard hybrid powertrain, the Camry is one of the few remaining midsize sedans for sale in North America. Toyota stopped just short of a complete redesign for the 2025 model year. The 2026 Camry lineup continues mostly unchanged, adding a sporty new Nightshade Edition package for the SE Upgrade AWD and a paint colour called Cosmos Blue.
Verdict: The Toyota Camry is cheap to own, safe, and known for its dependability. Is that exciting? No. But fortunately, a 2026 Camry is also comfortable and good to drive.
Relevant articles
The Most Reliable Cars in Canada for 2026
Reliability is a key factor for many buyers when deciding what car to buy. Here are some of the most dependable models available in Canada.

Best New Cars for Snow in 2026
Our list of the best cars you can buy new for dealing with snow and other winter conditions includes the Audi A4 Allroad and Toyota Camry.

Best AWD Cars in Canada for 2026
All-wheel drive (AWD) is a highly desirable feature for Canadian drivers. Here are our picks of the best AWD cars you can buy in Canada right now.














