Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Porsche Macan for Sale near Saint-Léon, QC
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Porsche Macan cost in today's market?
Used Porsche Macan prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,414 CAD | $88,414 CAD – $96,982 CAD |
| 2024 | $74,537 CAD | $74,336 CAD – $87,477 CAD |
| 2023 | $58,051 CAD | $58,051 CAD – $72,851 CAD |
| 2022 | $51,242 CAD | $51,242 CAD – $63,236 CAD |
| 2021 | $47,657 CAD | $47,645 CAD – $56,053 CAD |
| 2020 | $38,045 CAD | $38,045 CAD – $49,540 CAD |
| 2019 | $36,174 CAD | $36,174 CAD – $42,911 CAD |
| 2018 | $29,018 CAD | $28,905 CAD – $34,297 CAD |
| 2017 | $24,918 CAD | $24,654 CAD – $30,835 CAD |
| 2016 | $21,758 CAD | $20,856 CAD – $27,269 CAD |
| 2015 | $19,264 CAD | $19,264 CAD – $25,455 CAD |
The Porsche Macan's current nationwide average price is $51,529 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $51,529 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Porsche Macan a good car?
Yes — the Porsche Macan is a strong choice if you want a compact luxury SUV with sporty handling and a premium cabin. The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Macan for its engaging driving feel, luxurious interior, and polished overall presentation. Reviewers also repeatedly highlight its responsive performance and premium character, which help it stand out in the compact SUV segment.
Expert reviews rate the 2022 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs across recent expert-reviewed years centre on rear-seat space, cargo room, and infotainment usability. Higher-powered versions also bring stronger fuel consumption, so the Macan tends to suit buyers who prioritise driving enjoyment and cabin quality.
31.8% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Porsche Macan models reliable?
Owners and experts consistently praise the Porsche Macan for its sporty handling, premium interior, and enjoyable driving experience. It also earns strong marks for its overall quality feel and the way it blends performance with luxury.
- Owners rate the Porsche Macan between 3.5 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk looks manageable if you choose carefully and budget for a premium SUV’s upkeep.
What should I look for when buying a used Porsche Macan?
Key things to evaluate:
- Fuel efficiency: The base Macan and the new Macan T have a turbocharged 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine making 261 horsepower and 295 pound-feet of torque—13 hp and 22 lb-ft more than the 2021 base model. The Porsche Macan GTS inherits the 2.9-litre twin-turbo V6 from the old Macan Turbo, with 434 hp and 406 lb-ft of torque. Our Macan S model’s as-tested fuel consumption number of 13.0 L/100 km came close enough to the official Natural Resources Canada rating of 12.2 L/100 km to call it good.
- Infotainment: Porsche equips every 2022 Macan with a 10.9-inch touchscreen infotainment system it calls Porsche Communication Management (PCM), and PCM includes wireless Apple CarPlay, SiriusXM satellite radio, a navigation system, and connected services.
Which Porsche Macan trim should I buy?
The 2022 Porsche Macan offers these trims:
- Macan base model: The entry model brings the turbocharged 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine with 261 horsepower and 295 pound-feet of torque, plus the refreshed styling and standard equipment that define the 2022 update.
- Macan T: This adds the same 261-horsepower four-cylinder engine, Porsche Active Suspension Management as standard, and a greater rear-wheel-drive bias in its power distribution for buyers who want a sharper setup.
- Macan S: This trim adds the twin-turbo 2.9-litre V6 with 375 hp and 383 lb-ft, along with larger 20-inch standard wheels and newly standard PASM adaptive damping air suspension. It is the best-value trim for buyers who want a strong mix of performance and equipment.
- Macan GTS: This trim adds the 434-hp 2.9-litre twin-turbo V6 from the former Macan Turbo, making it the most performance-focused choice in the lineup.
What Porsche Macan do most buyers choose?
The Porsche Macan years with the most listings are 2025, 2018, and 2017.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 218 | 33% |
| 2018 | 191 | 32.5% |
| 2017 | 191 | 33.5% |
| 2024 | 175 | 37.1% |
| 2026 | 174 | 29.3% |
| 2022 | 155 | 28.4% |
Higher-volume years tend to be popular because they give you more inventory to compare, which can make it easier to find the right colour, mileage, and equipment combination. They also often attract more shoppers because they sit in the sweet spot between newer features and more accessible pricing.
What is the Porsche Macan's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $19,264 CAD | −24.52% |
| 2020 | $38,045 CAD | −22.65% |
| 2023 | $58,051 CAD | −20.31% |
| 2016 | $21,758 CAD | −20.22% |
| 2022 | $51,242 CAD | −18.98% |
| 2017 | $24,918 CAD | −17.95% |
| 2019 | $36,174 CAD | −15.58% |
| 2018 | $29,018 CAD | −15.21% |
| 2024 | $74,537 CAD | −14.83% |
| 2021 | $47,657 CAD | −11.94% |
| 2025 | $88,414 CAD | −4.7% |
Most model years are showing meaningful year-over-year price declines, which can work in your favour if you are shopping used. The newer models are falling too, but by smaller percentages than many older years, which suggests stronger demand for recent inventory.
The 2025, 2021, and 2024 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Porsche Macan safe?
- 2022: 4/10
In Canada, every 2022 Porsche Macan has lane-departure warning and the federally mandated reversing camera as standard features.
Should I buy a used Porsche Macan now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −4.7% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −14.83%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 33% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 37.1%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $88,414 CAD. The Porsche Macan offers a sporty, premium driving character that makes it feel more engaging than many compact SUVs.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The base Macan and the new Macan T have a turbocharged 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine making 261 horsepower and 295 pound-feet of torque—13 hp and 22 lb-ft more than the 2021 base model, and the Porsche Macan GTS inherits the 2.9-litre twin-turbo V6 from the old Macan Turbo, with 434 hp and 406 lb-ft of torque.
- Tech: Porsche equips every 2022 Macan with a 10.9-inch touchscreen infotainment system it calls Porsche Communication Management (PCM), and PCM includes wireless Apple CarPlay, SiriusXM satellite radio, a navigation system, and connected services.
- Safety: In Canada, every 2022 Porsche Macan has lane-departure warning and the federally mandated reversing camera as standard features.
If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2017 Porsche Macan compare to the 2017 Audi Q5?
| Spec | 2017 Porsche Macan | 2017 Audi Q5 |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 2.0L 252 hp I4 | 2.0L 220 hp I4 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| Horsepower | 252 hp @ 5000 rpm | 220 hp @ 4450 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 20 | 20 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 25 | 27 |
| Average used price | $24,918 CAD | $14,528 CAD |
| Listings available | 191 | 299 |
| Good & great deal share | 33.5% | 24.1% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Macan Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 S AWD | $78,900 |
| 2026 T AWD | $71,100 |
| 2026 AWD | $65,400 |
| 2026 GTS AWD | $94,200 |
Porsche Macan Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsPorsche Macan Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The 2026 model year commands the highest average price at $90,121 CAD, indicating strong demand for newer models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year offers a competitive average price of $47,847 CAD, representing a significant value for buyers seeking a balance of features and cost.
- Depreciation Trend: The average price decreases steadily, with the 2015 model year priced at $19,194 CAD, showcasing a depreciation trend of approximately 78.7% over the years.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $90,121 CAD |
| 2025 | $85,861 CAD |
| 2024 | $72,287 CAD |
| 2023 | $58,168 CAD |
| 2022 | $50,377 CAD |
| 2021 | $47,847 CAD |
| 2020 | $38,297 CAD |
| 2019 | $35,316 CAD |
| 2018 | $27,870 CAD |
| 2017 | $25,330 CAD |
| 2016 | $21,037 CAD |
| 2015 | $19,194 CAD |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Halifax, NS has the highest average price at $90,634 CAD, reflecting a premium market for the Porsche Macan.
- Best Value: Ottawa, ON offers the lowest average price at $33,356 CAD, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Vancouver, BC leads with 194 total listings, indicating a robust supply that may help stabilise prices in the region.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Vancouver, BC | 194 | $63,421 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 191 | $36,402 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 108 | $47,698 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 39 | $51,275 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 19 | $33,356 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 19 | $66,238 CAD |
| London, ON | 16 | $35,662 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 15 | $37,195 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 12 | $52,795 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 12 | $90,634 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The AWD trim is the most popular with 315 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The GTS AWD trim, priced for its performance, has 101 listings, suggesting a niche market willing to pay for enhanced features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature an AWD drivetrain, which may contribute to consistent demand across the board.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWD | 315 | AWD | 2.0L 261 hp I4 |
| S AWD | 177 | AWD | 2.9L 375 hp V6 |
| GTS AWD | 101 | AWD | 2.9L 434 hp V6 |
| T AWD | 24 | AWD | 2.0L 261 hp I4 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















