Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Porsche Macan for Sale near Port Clyde, NS
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Porsche Macan cost in today's market?
Used Porsche Macan prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,735 CAD | $89,986 CAD – $96,997 CAD |
| 2024 | $76,220 CAD | $76,220 CAD – $89,126 CAD |
| 2023 | $58,565 CAD | $58,565 CAD – $74,967 CAD |
| 2022 | $54,208 CAD | $53,474 CAD – $63,186 CAD |
| 2021 | $47,788 CAD | $47,741 CAD – $56,084 CAD |
| 2020 | $40,303 CAD | $40,303 CAD – $49,529 CAD |
| 2019 | $37,502 CAD | $37,502 CAD – $42,906 CAD |
| 2018 | $29,275 CAD | $29,248 CAD – $34,324 CAD |
| 2017 | $24,981 CAD | $24,648 CAD – $30,826 CAD |
| 2016 | $21,777 CAD | $20,848 CAD – $27,826 CAD |
| 2015 | $19,980 CAD | $19,323 CAD – $25,871 CAD |
The Porsche Macan's current nationwide average price is $53,474 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $52,860 CAD over the past year. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Porsche Macan a good car?
Yes — the Porsche Macan is a strong choice if you want a compact luxury SUV with a sporty personality and a premium feel. The all-generations owner rating is 4.64/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Macan for its sporty handling, luxurious interior, and enjoyable driving experience. Across the model years, the premium cabin, responsive performance, and polished road manners come through as recurring strengths.
Expert reviews rate the 2022 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs that show up in recent expert coverage are the cramped back seat, limited cargo space, and infotainment that can feel less intuitive than the rest of the vehicle. Higher-powered versions also bring stronger fuel use, so the best fit is usually a buyer who values driving enjoyment and cabin quality over maximum practicality.
30.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Porsche Macan models reliable?
Owners and experts consistently praise the Macan for its sporty handling, premium interior, and overall driving experience. The model’s strong build quality and polished road manners also come through repeatedly in the reviews.
- Owners rate the Porsche Macan between 3.5 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed by choosing a well-maintained example with a complete service history, especially if you want one of the higher-performance versions.
What should I look for when buying a used Porsche Macan?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: In 2022, the Macan includes lane-departure warning and a reversing camera as standard, with blind-spot monitoring, adaptive cruise control, forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keeping assist, and Park Assist available.
- Infotainment: The 2022 Macan uses Porsche Communication Management (PCM) with a 10.9-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay, SiriusXM satellite radio, navigation, and connected services.
- Fuel efficiency: The latest expert-year data says the Macan S’s as-tested fuel consumption was 13.0 L/100 km, compared with the official Natural Resources Canada rating of 12.2 L/100 km.
Which Porsche Macan trim should I buy?
The 2022 Porsche Macan offers these trims:
- Macan: The entry model brings the turbocharged 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine with 261 horsepower and 295 pound-feet of torque, making it the value-focused starting point.
- Macan T: This trim adds the same 261-horsepower turbocharged 2.0-litre four-cylinder, plus a sportier setup and the new Macan T positioning for buyers who want a more distinctive feel.
- Macan S: This is the best-value trim for many shoppers, adding the twin-turbo 2.9-litre V6 with 375 horsepower and 383 pound-feet of torque, along with newly standard Porsche Active Suspension Management.
- Macan GTS: The GTS adds the 434-horsepower twin-turbo 2.9-litre V6 from the former Turbo, making it the performance choice in the lineup.
What Porsche Macan do most buyers choose?
The Porsche Macan years with the most listings are 2025, 2024, and 2018.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 220 | 30% |
| 2024 | 196 | 34.7% |
| 2018 | 184 | 33.2% |
| 2017 | 176 | 32.4% |
| 2026 | 167 | 25.7% |
| 2022 | 163 | 27% |
These higher-volume years tend to be the easiest places to shop because you get more inventory to compare and a better chance of finding the colour, trim, and equipment mix you want. They also tend to attract more attention from shoppers, which helps explain why they remain popular used picks.
What is the Porsche Macan's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $58,565 CAD | −21.87% |
| 2016 | $21,777 CAD | −21.69% |
| 2015 | $19,980 CAD | −21.29% |
| 2020 | $40,303 CAD | −17.16% |
| 2017 | $24,981 CAD | −15.28% |
| 2022 | $54,208 CAD | −13.81% |
| 2018 | $29,275 CAD | −13.59% |
| 2021 | $47,788 CAD | −13.5% |
| 2024 | $76,220 CAD | −12.02% |
| 2019 | $37,502 CAD | −10.69% |
| 2025 | $91,735 CAD | −1.61% |
Most Macan model years are showing clear year-over-year price declines, which creates better opportunities for used buyers. The steepest drops are concentrated in several older and mid-cycle years, while the newest model year is changing only slightly. That pattern suggests you can often find stronger value in the used market without giving up the Macan’s core appeal.
The 2025, 2019, and 2024 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Porsche Macan safe?
- 2022: 4/10
In Canada, every 2022 Porsche Macan has lane-departure warning and a reversing camera as standard features.
Should I buy a used Porsche Macan now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −1.61% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −12.02%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 30% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 34.7%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $91,735 CAD. The Porsche Macan offers a premium cabin and a genuinely sporty driving character that make it feel special every day.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The latest model year pairs a 261-horsepower 2.0-litre engine with 295 pound-feet of torque, while the Macan GTS uses a 434-horsepower 2.9-litre twin-turbo V6 with 406 pound-feet of torque.
- Tech: The latest model adds a 10.9-inch Porsche Communication Management touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay, SiriusXM satellite radio, navigation, and connected services.
- Safety: The latest model includes lane-departure warning and a reversing camera as standard, with blind-spot monitoring, adaptive cruise control, forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keeping assist, and Park Assist available.
- Starting price: The Macan S starts at $73,400 CAD before destination.
If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Macan Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 S AWD | $78,900 |
| 2026 T AWD | $71,100 |
| 2026 AWD | $65,400 |
| 2026 GTS AWD | $94,200 |
Porsche Macan Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsPorsche Macan Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year commands an average price of $79,732 CAD, reflecting a 21.9% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2015 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -66.3%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2026 and 2025 model years are the only years priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $65,400 CAD | $79,732 CAD | +21.9% |
| 2025 | $62,900 CAD | $69,793 CAD | +11.0% |
| 2024 | $60,900 CAD | $55,090 CAD | -9.5% |
| 2023 | $57,500 CAD | $48,004 CAD | -16.5% |
| 2022 | $54,900 CAD | $45,087 CAD | -17.9% |
| 2021 | $52,100 CAD | $37,848 CAD | -27.4% |
| 2020 | $50,900 CAD | $31,340 CAD | -38.4% |
| 2019 | $49,900 CAD | $27,794 CAD | -44.3% |
| 2018 | $47,800 CAD | $22,271 CAD | -53.4% |
| 2017 | $47,500 CAD | $20,132 CAD | -57.6% |
| 2016 | $52,600 CAD | $18,171 CAD | -65.5% |
| 2015 | $49,900 CAD | $16,827 CAD | -66.3% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Halifax, NS has the highest average price at $90,717 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Macan.
- Best Value: London, ON offers the lowest average price at $33,015 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Montreal, QC leads with 185 total listings, suggesting a robust market presence and potentially more competitive pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Montreal, QC | 185 | $46,519 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 181 | $37,235 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 178 | $69,674 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 163 | $37,230 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 139 | $76,241 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 119 | $63,363 CAD |
| London, ON | 118 | $33,015 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 108 | $90,717 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 65 | $54,086 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 33 | $39,392 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The AWD trim is the most popular with 318 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The GTS AWD trim, priced at $94,200 CAD, represents the highest price point, highlighting the premium features available.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature an AWD drivetrain, which may contribute to their popularity in various Canadian climates.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWD | 318 | $65,400 CAD | AWD | 2.0L 261 hp I4 |
| S AWD | 178 | $78,900 CAD | AWD | 2.9L 375 hp V6 |
| GTS AWD | 106 | $94,200 CAD | AWD | 2.9L 434 hp V6 |
| T AWD | 24 | $71,100 CAD | AWD | 2.0L 261 hp I4 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















