Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Porsche Macan for Sale near Picture Butte, AB
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Porsche Macan cost in today's market?
Used Porsche Macan prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,443 CAD | $88,443 CAD – $97,032 CAD |
| 2024 | $74,325 CAD | $74,267 CAD – $87,875 CAD |
| 2023 | $58,067 CAD | $58,067 CAD – $72,921 CAD |
| 2022 | $51,259 CAD | $51,259 CAD – $63,285 CAD |
| 2021 | $47,597 CAD | $47,597 CAD – $56,113 CAD |
| 2020 | $38,122 CAD | $38,122 CAD – $49,514 CAD |
| 2019 | $36,259 CAD | $36,259 CAD – $42,908 CAD |
| 2018 | $28,993 CAD | $28,895 CAD – $34,282 CAD |
| 2017 | $24,937 CAD | $24,647 CAD – $30,822 CAD |
| 2016 | $21,842 CAD | $20,868 CAD – $27,322 CAD |
| 2015 | $19,279 CAD | $19,265 CAD – $25,605 CAD |
The Porsche Macan's current nationwide average price is $51,529 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $51,529 CAD over the past year. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Porsche Macan a good car?
Yes — the Porsche Macan is a strong choice if you want a compact luxury SUV with a sporty character and a premium feel. The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its sporty handling, luxurious interior, and enjoyable driving experience. They also highlight its responsive performance and the premium feel it brings to the compact SUV segment.
Expert reviews rate the 2022 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs across recent expert-reviewed years are the cramped back seat, limited cargo space, and infotainment systems that can feel less intuitive than the rest of the vehicle. 33.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Porsche Macan models reliable?
Owners consistently praise the Porsche Macan for its sporty handling, luxurious interior, and enjoyable driving experience. Expert reviews also point to a premium cabin and strong overall driving character as recurring strengths.
- Owners rate the Porsche Macan between 3.5 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is shaped more by upkeep costs and model-year condition than by a single broad reliability concern.
What should I look for when buying a used Porsche Macan?
Key things to evaluate:
- Fuel efficiency: The 2022 Porsche Macan S model’s as-tested fuel consumption number of 13.0 L/100 km came close enough to the official Natural Resources Canada rating of 12.2 L/100 km to call it good.
- Infotainment: Porsche equips every 2022 Macan with a 10.9-inch touchscreen infotainment system it calls Porsche Communication Management (PCM), which includes wireless Apple CarPlay, SiriusXM satellite radio, a navigation system, and connected services.
- Safety package: In Canada, every 2022 Porsche Macan has lane-departure warning and the federally mandated reversing camera as standard features.
Which Porsche Macan trim should I buy?
The 2022 Porsche Macan offers these trims:
- Macan base model: The entry model brings the turbocharged 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine with 261 horsepower and 295 pound-feet of torque, plus the standard seven-speed PDK dual-clutch automatic transmission and all-wheel drive.
- Macan T: This trim adds the same 261-horsepower 2.0-litre engine, Porsche Active Suspension Management as standard, and a greater rear-wheel-drive bias in its power distribution, making it the best-value pick for buyers who want a sharper setup.
- Macan S: This trim steps up to the twin-turbo 2.9-litre V6 with 375 hp and 383 lb-ft, along with larger 20-inch standard wheels and newly standard PASM adaptive damping air suspension.
- Macan GTS: This trim brings the 434-hp 2.9-litre twin-turbo V6 from the former Macan Turbo, making it the performance-focused choice in the lineup.
What Porsche Macan do most buyers choose?
The Porsche Macan years with the most listings are 2025, 2018, and 2017.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 214 | 33.2% |
| 2018 | 189 | 30.7% |
| 2017 | 189 | 31.2% |
| 2024 | 174 | 42% |
| 2026 | 171 | 29.8% |
| 2022 | 155 | 34.8% |
Higher-volume years tend to draw more shoppers because they usually offer a wider mix of prices, trims, and equipment. That gives you more chances to find a Macan that fits your budget and feature priorities.
What is the Porsche Macan's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $19,279 CAD | −24.65% |
| 2020 | $38,122 CAD | −22.62% |
| 2023 | $58,067 CAD | −20.36% |
| 2016 | $21,842 CAD | −20.09% |
| 2022 | $51,259 CAD | −19.0% |
| 2017 | $24,937 CAD | −17.69% |
| 2024 | $74,325 CAD | −15.42% |
| 2019 | $36,259 CAD | −15.27% |
| 2018 | $28,993 CAD | −15.23% |
| 2021 | $47,597 CAD | −12.05% |
| 2025 | $88,443 CAD | −4.65% |
Most model years show double-digit price declines, which can work in your favour if you are shopping used. The newer years are falling too, but at a smaller pace than many older ones, so they remain the priciest choices in the lineup.
The 2025, 2021, and 2018 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Porsche Macan safe?
- 2022: 4/10
In Canada, every 2022 Porsche Macan has lane-departure warning and the federally mandated reversing camera as standard features.
Should I buy a used Porsche Macan now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −4.65% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −15.42%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 33.2% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 42%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $88,443 CAD. The Porsche Macan offers a sporty, premium driving character that stands out in the compact luxury SUV class.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The base Macan and the new Macan T have a turbocharged 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine making 261 horsepower and 295 pound-feet of torque, while the Macan GTS inherits the 2.9-litre twin-turbo V6 with 434 hp and 406 lb-ft of torque.
- Tech: Porsche equips every 2022 Macan with a 10.9-inch touchscreen infotainment system it calls Porsche Communication Management (PCM), which includes wireless Apple CarPlay, SiriusXM satellite radio, a navigation system, and connected services.
- Safety: In Canada, every 2022 Porsche Macan has lane-departure warning and the federally mandated reversing camera as standard features.
If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2017 Porsche Macan compare to the 2017 Audi Q5?
| Spec | 2017 Porsche Macan | 2017 Audi Q5 |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $47,500 CAD | $40,900 CAD |
| Engine | 2.0L 252 hp I4 | 2.0L 220 hp I4 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| Horsepower | 252 hp @ 5000 rpm | 220 hp @ 4450 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 20 | 20 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 25 | 27 |
| Average used price | $24,937 CAD | $14,542 CAD |
| Listings available | 189 | 295 |
| Good & great deal share | 31.2% | 28.1% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Macan Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 S AWD | $78,900 |
| 2026 T AWD | $71,100 |
| 2026 AWD | $65,400 |
| 2026 GTS AWD | $94,200 |
Porsche Macan Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsPorsche Macan Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year commands an average price of $90,386 CAD, reflecting a significant premium over its starting MSRP of $65,400 CAD.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2015 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -61.5%, indicating a substantial drop in value over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2026, 2025, 2024, and 2023 model years are all priced above their starting MSRPs, highlighting strong demand for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $65,400 CAD | $90,386 CAD | +38.2% |
| 2025 | $62,900 CAD | $85,894 CAD | +36.6% |
| 2024 | $60,900 CAD | $73,031 CAD | +19.9% |
| 2023 | $57,500 CAD | $57,662 CAD | +0.3% |
| 2022 | $54,900 CAD | $49,594 CAD | -9.7% |
| 2021 | $52,100 CAD | $47,888 CAD | -8.1% |
| 2020 | $50,900 CAD | $38,294 CAD | -24.8% |
| 2019 | $49,900 CAD | $35,454 CAD | -28.9% |
| 2018 | $47,800 CAD | $28,214 CAD | -41.0% |
| 2017 | $47,500 CAD | $25,006 CAD | -47.4% |
| 2016 | $52,600 CAD | $20,844 CAD | -60.4% |
| 2015 | $49,900 CAD | $19,216 CAD | -61.5% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Halifax, NS has the highest average price at $90,634 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Porsche Macan.
- Best Value: Ottawa, ON offers the lowest average price at $33,356 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Vancouver, BC leads with 190 total listings, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilise pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Vancouver, BC | 190 | $63,641 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 189 | $36,377 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 111 | $48,347 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 37 | $50,818 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 19 | $33,356 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 17 | $65,974 CAD |
| London, ON | 17 | $35,662 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 14 | $36,291 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 12 | $52,795 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 12 | $90,634 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The AWD trim leads with 305 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The GTS AWD trim, priced at $94,200 CAD, represents the highest price point, showcasing the premium features available.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature an AWD drivetrain, which may contribute to their popularity in various Canadian climates.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWD | 305 | $65,400 CAD | AWD | 2.0L 261 hp I4 |
| S AWD | 180 | $78,900 CAD | AWD | 2.9L 375 hp V6 |
| GTS AWD | 100 | $94,200 CAD | AWD | 2.9L 434 hp V6 |
| T AWD | 24 | $71,100 CAD | AWD | 2.0L 261 hp I4 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















