Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Porsche Cayenne for Sale near Villeroy, QC
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Porsche Cayenne cost in today's market?
Used Porsche Cayenne prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,740 CAD | $124,692 CAD – $134,181 CAD |
| 2024 | $95,956 CAD | $95,956 CAD – $116,298 CAD |
| 2023 | $76,586 CAD | $75,873 CAD – $97,469 CAD |
| 2022 | $65,768 CAD | $65,768 CAD – $76,534 CAD |
| 2021 | $56,691 CAD | $56,129 CAD – $74,128 CAD |
| 2020 | $46,763 CAD | $46,763 CAD – $57,047 CAD |
| 2019 | $47,400 CAD | $44,847 CAD – $52,808 CAD |
| 2018 | $33,258 CAD | $31,253 CAD – $34,092 CAD |
| 2017 | $26,429 CAD | $24,993 CAD – $31,909 CAD |
| 2016 | $24,607 CAD | $23,722 CAD – $28,992 CAD |
| 2015 | $26,289 CAD | $24,074 CAD – $28,494 CAD |
| 2014 | $19,129 CAD | $18,084 CAD – $22,523 CAD |
The Porsche Cayenne's current nationwide average price is $62,829 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $59,228 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023 and 2024 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Porsche Cayenne a good car?
Yes — the Porsche Cayenne is a strong choice if you want a luxury SUV with a sporty character and premium feel. The all-generations owner rating is 4.7/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its performance, luxury interior, and sporty handling, and many also highlight the smooth ride and high-tech features. Across the model years, the Cayenne stands out for blending comfort with capability in a way that feels distinctly Porsche.
Expert reviews rate the 2025 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs are high ownership costs, fuel economy, and the way options can quickly raise the price.
28.4% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Porsche Cayenne models reliable?
Owners consistently praise the Cayenne for its strong performance, luxury interior, and sporty handling. Expert reviews also point to its refined cabin, sturdy construction, and broad range of powertrains as part of its appeal.
- Owners rate the Porsche Cayenne between 4.5 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed by choosing a well-maintained example and budgeting for premium running costs.
What should I look for when buying a used Porsche Cayenne?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: parking sensors, forward collision warning, blind-spot monitoring, adaptive cruise control, lane-keeping assist, lane-departure warning, and InnoDrive.
- Infotainment: Porsche Communication Management with a 12.3-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and a 12.6-inch digital gauge cluster.
- Fuel efficiency: 15.3 litres per 100 kilometres in the city, 11.2 on the highway, and 13.5 combined.
Which Porsche Cayenne trim should I buy?
The 2025 Porsche Cayenne offers these trims:
- Cayenne: The base model gives you the Cayenne’s core performance and premium character, and it suits buyers who want the model’s driving feel with a more accessible starting point.
- Cayenne GTS: This trim adds a 4.0-litre twin-turbo V8, 21-inch wheels, high-gloss black trim, tinted headlights, and a more aggressive front fascia; it’s the best-value pick if you want the Cayenne’s sporty personality in a well-rounded package.
- Cayenne S: This version steps up to a V8 with 468 hp and suits shoppers who want a stronger performance jump without going all the way to the top end.
- Cayenne Turbo E-Hybrid: The range-topping trim brings the most extreme performance focus in the lineup, with special exterior touches that set it apart.
What Porsche Cayenne do most buyers choose?
The Porsche Cayenne years with the most listings are 2022, 2020, and 2023.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 108 | 38% |
| 2020 | 105 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 103 | 37.9% |
| 2024 | 100 | 33% |
| 2025 | 99 | 22.2% |
| 2018 | 88 | 30.7% |
These higher-volume years tend to attract more shoppers because they offer a strong mix of availability, pricing, and newer features. They also give you more choice within the model range, which can make it easier to find the right trim and condition.
What is the Porsche Cayenne's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $56,691 CAD | −22.48% |
| 2023 | $76,586 CAD | −21.35% |
| 2020 | $46,763 CAD | −18.12% |
| 2024 | $95,956 CAD | −17.48% |
| 2017 | $26,429 CAD | −17.09% |
| 2014 | $19,129 CAD | −15.23% |
| 2016 | $24,607 CAD | −15.07% |
| 2022 | $65,768 CAD | −12.79% |
| 2019 | $47,400 CAD | −7.35% |
| 2018 | $33,258 CAD | −2.49% |
| 2015 | $26,289 CAD | −0.56% |
| 2025 | $128,740 CAD | +0.59% |
Most model years are down year over year, which creates more room for used buyers to find value. The largest drops are concentrated in recent and mid-cycle years, while a few older examples are moving only slightly. That pattern gives you a broad spread of pricing across the lineup.
The 2015 and 2025 model years are holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.
The 2025, 2015, and 2018 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Porsche Cayenne safe?
- 2025: 7/10
For the safest used buy, the 2025 model posts the highest confirmed score of 7/10.
Should I buy a used Porsche Cayenne now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2024 model is at −17.48% versus a year ago, and the 2023 model is at −21.35%.
- Deal availability: The 2024 model has 33% good and great deals, and the 2023 model has 37.9%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2022 model has the most listings at a current average price of $65,768 CAD. The Porsche Cayenne offers a sporty driving character, a refined cabin, and the kind of premium road presence that has defined the model for years.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: Porsche will sell you a Cayenne with a few different engines, but they are all able to hustle over back roads with the best of them. The base 3.0-litre V6 is good for 348 horsepower and 368 pound-feet of torque, while the Cayenne S with its V8 produces 468 hp.
- Tech: The curved 12.6-inch digital gauge cluster is standard, and the 12.3-inch touchscreen display running Porsche Communication Management includes wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- Safety: Porsche’s advanced adaptive cruise control system called InnoDrive looks ahead roughly 3 kilometres to prepare for traffic incidents.
- Starting price: The base 2025 Porsche Cayenne starts in Canada at $99,235 including delivery charges and other fees.
If you're buying used today, the 2022 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2023 Porsche Cayenne compare to the 2023 BMW X5?
| Spec | 2023 Porsche Cayenne | 2023 BMW X5 |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $72,200 CAD | $61,600 CAD |
| Engine | 3.0L 335 hp V6 | 3.0L 335 hp I6 |
| Horsepower | 335 hp @ 5300 rpm | 335 hp @ 5500 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 17 | 21 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 22 | 26 |
| Average used price | $76,586 CAD | $54,276 CAD |
| Listings available | 103 | 209 |
| Good & great deal share | 37.9% | 38.3% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Cayenne Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 Turbo GT AWD | $214,800 |
| 2026 GTS AWD | $132,400 |
| 2026 AWD | $89,900 |
| 2026 S AWD | $108,300 |
Porsche Cayenne Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsPorsche Cayenne Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year commands an average price of $127,329 CAD, reflecting a significant premium of 41.6% over its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2016 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -58.2%, indicating a substantial drop in value over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2026, 2025, 2024, and 2023 model years are all priced above their starting MSRPs, highlighting strong demand for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $89,900 CAD | $127,329 CAD | +41.6% |
| 2025 | $84,700 CAD | $124,695 CAD | +47.2% |
| 2024 | $79,200 CAD | $104,337 CAD | +31.7% |
| 2023 | $72,200 CAD | $84,207 CAD | +16.6% |
| 2022 | $69,000 CAD | $66,026 CAD | -4.3% |
| 2021 | $67,500 CAD | $55,812 CAD | -17.3% |
| 2020 | $66,800 CAD | $48,126 CAD | -28.0% |
| 2019 | $65,700 CAD | $44,919 CAD | -31.6% |
| 2018 | $60,600 CAD | $32,593 CAD | -46.2% |
| 2017 | $59,600 CAD | $27,799 CAD | -53.4% |
| 2016 | $58,300 CAD | $24,361 CAD | -58.2% |
| 2015 | $61,700 CAD | $27,145 CAD | -56.0% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB has the highest average price at $96,388 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Porsche Cayenne.
- Best Value: London, ON offers the lowest average price at $32,678 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 144 total listings, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilise pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 144 | $45,666 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 112 | $81,274 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 53 | $69,400 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 25 | $66,009 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 13 | $96,388 CAD |
| London, ON | 13 | $32,678 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 12 | $41,869 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 9 | $50,134 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 6 | $38,642 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 3 | $59,800 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The AWD trim leads with 230 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Turbo GT AWD trim has the highest MSRP at $214,800 CAD, showcasing the premium segment of the Cayenne lineup.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature an AWD drivetrain, which may contribute to consistent pricing across the board.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWD | 230 | $89,900 CAD | AWD | 3.0L 348 hp V6 |
| S AWD | 68 | $108,300 CAD | AWD | 4.0L 468 hp V8 |
| GTS AWD | 42 | $132,400 CAD | AWD | 4.0L 493 hp V8 |
| Turbo GT AWD | 8 | $214,800 CAD | AWD | 4.0L 650 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Cayenne test drive
overall

Some high-end midsize SUVs are meant for luxury, while others deliver on driving prowess. The 2025 Porsche Cayenne looks to do both.
Verdict: Even the base model Cayenne delivers an agile driving experience, but those willing to dig deep into their bank account for one of Porsche’s more expensive Cayenne models are rewarded with a spirited drive like no other. The competition here is stiff, in the form of other German SUVs like the Audi Q8, BMW X5, and Mercedes-Benz GLE, and their performance variants. However, the Cayenne is not here to lose.
Relevant articles

Best Luxury SUVs in Canada for 2026
Luxury SUVs are some of the most impressive vehicles you can buy, combining, style, space and high-quality finishes with excellent driving dynamics.

Porsche Cayenne Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Porsche Cayenne, covering each generation since 2003. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Porsche enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Porsche Cayenne.














