Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Porsche Cayenne for Sale nearPort Stanley, ON
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Porsche Cayenne cost in today's market?
Used Porsche Cayenne prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,394 CAD | $124,649 CAD – $134,131 CAD |
| 2024 | $96,049 CAD | $95,976 CAD – $116,222 CAD |
| 2023 | $76,901 CAD | $75,894 CAD – $97,144 CAD |
| 2022 | $65,506 CAD | $65,506 CAD – $76,519 CAD |
| 2021 | $56,734 CAD | $56,142 CAD – $74,096 CAD |
| 2020 | $46,621 CAD | $46,621 CAD – $56,857 CAD |
| 2019 | $47,212 CAD | $44,862 CAD – $52,758 CAD |
| 2018 | $33,249 CAD | $31,266 CAD – $34,034 CAD |
| 2017 | $26,427 CAD | $24,987 CAD – $31,823 CAD |
| 2016 | $24,592 CAD | $23,695 CAD – $29,006 CAD |
| 2015 | $26,289 CAD | $24,103 CAD – $28,494 CAD |
| 2014 | $19,156 CAD | $18,082 CAD – $22,505 CAD |
The Porsche Cayenne's current nationwide average price is $63,610 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $58,997 CAD. That gives you a useful snapshot of where pricing sits for this model right now.
Recently, prices have come down for the 2023 and 2024 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Porsche Cayenne a good car?
Yes — the Porsche Cayenne is a strong choice if you want a luxury SUV with a sporty personality and broad appeal. The all-generations owner rating is 4.7/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Cayenne for its powerful performance, luxury interior, and sporty handling. They also frequently highlight the smooth ride, premium feel, and high-tech features that make it feel special in daily use.
Expert reviews rate the 2025 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs are high ownership costs, fuel economy that trails some rivals, and options that can push prices up quickly.
30.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Porsche Cayenne models reliable?
Owners and experts consistently praise the Cayenne for its strong performance, refined cabin, and sporty driving character. Across the model years, it also earns credit for its premium feel and the way it blends comfort with capability.
- Owners rate the Porsche Cayenne between 4.5 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed by choosing a well-maintained example and budgeting for premium running costs.
What should I look for when buying a used Porsche Cayenne?
Key things to evaluate:
- Fuel efficiency: The 2025 Porsche Cayenne gets 15.3 litres per 100 kilometres in the city, 11.2 on the highway, and 13.5 combined.
Which Porsche Cayenne trim should I buy?
The 2025 Porsche Cayenne offers these trims:
- Cayenne: The base model gives you the Cayenne’s core performance and everyday usability, and it suits you if you want the most accessible entry point into the lineup.
- Cayenne GTS: This trim adds high gloss black exterior trim, larger air intakes, tinted headlights, 21-inch anthracite gray wheels, a 493 hp twin-turbo 4.0-litre V8, stiffer roll bars, and an active suspension; it is the best-value pick if you want the Cayenne’s sporty character without stepping all the way to the top.
- Cayenne Turbo E-Hybrid: This range-topping model brings the most extreme performance focus in the lineup, with the most powerful positioning and special exterior touches that set it apart.
- Cayenne Coupe: This body style adds a more sporty rear design and an adaptive rear spoiler, and it suits you if style is a priority.
- Cayenne GTS Coupe: This version combines the GTS performance hardware with the Coupe body style and adds the same high-output V8 character in a more dramatic shape.
- Cayenne Turbo GT Coupe: This coupe-only model sits at the top of the performance range and is aimed at buyers who want the most serious performance focus.
What Porsche Cayenne do most buyers choose?
The Porsche Cayenne years with the most listings are 2020, 2025, and 2022.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 109 | 33.9% |
| 2025 | 103 | 24.3% |
| 2022 | 102 | 41.2% |
| 2023 | 100 | 40% |
| 2024 | 99 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 90 | 30% |
These higher-volume years tend to be popular because they give you more choice in the market while still covering a wide spread of prices and equipment. They also tend to attract shoppers looking for a balance of newer features, strong availability, and a familiar Cayenne driving experience.
What is the Porsche Cayenne's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $56,734 CAD | −22.27% |
| 2023 | $76,901 CAD | −20.84% |
| 2020 | $46,621 CAD | −18.13% |
| 2024 | $96,049 CAD | −17.35% |
| 2017 | $26,427 CAD | −16.96% |
| 2016 | $24,592 CAD | −15.17% |
| 2014 | $19,156 CAD | −14.85% |
| 2022 | $65,506 CAD | −13.33% |
| 2019 | $47,212 CAD | −7.52% |
| 2018 | $33,249 CAD | −2.41% |
| 2015 | $26,289 CAD | −0.22% |
| 2025 | $128,394 CAD | +0.24% |
Most Cayenne model years are down year over year, which can work in your favour if you are shopping used. The biggest drops are concentrated in several recent and mid-cycle years, while a few older and newer examples are much closer to flat.
The 2015 and 2025 model years are holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.
The 2025, 2015, and 2018 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Porsche Cayenne safe?
- 2025: 7/10
For the safest used buy, the 2025 model posts the highest confirmed score of 7/10.
Should I buy a used Porsche Cayenne now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2024 model is at −17.35% versus a year ago, and the 2023 model is at −20.84%.
- Deal availability: The 2024 model has 33.3% good and great deals, and the 2023 model has 40%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2020 model has the most listings at a current average price of $46,621 CAD. The Porsche Cayenne offers a refined cabin, strong road presence, and the kind of sporty driving character that makes it feel special every day.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: Porsche will sell you a Cayenne with a few different engines, but they are all able to hustle over back roads with the best of them. The base 3.0-litre V6 is good for 348 horsepower and 368 pound-feet of torque, while the Cayenne S with its V8 produces 468 hp and the Turbo GT delivers 650 hp.
- Tech: The curved 12.6-inch digital gauge cluster is standard and the 12.3-inch touchscreen display running Porsche Communication Management includes wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- Safety: Parking sensors, forward collision warning, and blind-spot monitoring are standard, while adaptive cruise control, lane-keeping assist, and lane-departure warning are available.
- Starting price: The base 2025 Porsche Cayenne starts in Canada at $99,235 CAD including delivery charges and other fees.
If you're buying used today, the 2020 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2023 Porsche Cayenne compare to the 2023 BMW X5?
| Spec | 2023 Porsche Cayenne | 2023 BMW X5 |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 3.0L 335 hp V6 | 3.0L 335 hp I6 |
| Horsepower | 335 hp @ 5300 rpm | 335 hp @ 5500 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 17 | 21 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 22 | 26 |
| Average used price | $76,901 CAD | $54,346 CAD |
| Listings available | 100 | 211 |
| Good & great deal share | 40% | 37.0% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Cayenne Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 Turbo GT AWD | $214,800 |
| 2026 GTS AWD | $132,400 |
| 2026 AWD | $89,900 |
| 2026 S AWD | $108,300 |
Porsche Cayenne Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsPorsche Cayenne Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The 2026 model year commands the highest average price at $127,205 CAD, indicating strong demand for newer models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year offers a significant price drop to $56,395 CAD, presenting a compelling option for budget-conscious buyers.
- Depreciation Trend: The average price decreases consistently, with the 2018 model year priced at $31,607 CAD, reflecting typical depreciation patterns in luxury vehicles.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $127,205 CAD |
| 2025 | $124,695 CAD |
| 2024 | $103,525 CAD |
| 2023 | $79,987 CAD |
| 2022 | $65,600 CAD |
| 2021 | $56,395 CAD |
| 2020 | $48,455 CAD |
| 2019 | $44,848 CAD |
| 2018 | $31,607 CAD |
| 2017 | $26,210 CAD |
| 2016 | $24,442 CAD |
| 2015 | $27,145 CAD |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB has the highest average price at $102,505 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Cayenne.
- Best Value: London, ON offers the lowest average price at $34,637 CAD, making it the most affordable option for potential buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 146 total listings, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilise prices.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 146 | $43,363 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 109 | $81,844 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 54 | $69,101 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 29 | $67,061 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 12 | $41,869 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 12 | $102,505 CAD |
| London, ON | 12 | $34,637 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 9 | $50,134 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 7 | $50,963 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 3 | $59,800 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The AWD trim is the most popular with 233 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Turbo GT AWD trim, priced for performance, has only 6 listings, highlighting its exclusivity in the market.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature an AWD drivetrain, which is likely a key selling point for buyers seeking performance and stability.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWD | 233 | AWD | 3.0L 348 hp V6 |
| S AWD | 73 | AWD | 4.0L 468 hp V8 |
| GTS AWD | 44 | AWD | 4.0L 493 hp V8 |
| Turbo GT AWD | 6 | AWD | 4.0L 650 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Cayenne test drive
overall

Some high-end midsize SUVs are meant for luxury, while others deliver on driving prowess. The 2025 Porsche Cayenne looks to do both.
Verdict: Even the base model Cayenne delivers an agile driving experience, but those willing to dig deep into their bank account for one of Porsche’s more expensive Cayenne models are rewarded with a spirited drive like no other. The competition here is stiff, in the form of other German SUVs like the Audi Q8, BMW X5, and Mercedes-Benz GLE, and their performance variants. However, the Cayenne is not here to lose.
Relevant articles

Best Luxury SUVs in Canada for 2026
Luxury SUVs are some of the most impressive vehicles you can buy, combining, style, space and high-quality finishes with excellent driving dynamics.

Porsche Cayenne Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Porsche Cayenne, covering each generation since 2003. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Porsche enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Porsche Cayenne.














