Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Porsche Cayenne for Sale near Lampman, SK
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Porsche Cayenne cost in today's market?
Used Porsche Cayenne prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129,317 CAD | $124,690 CAD – $134,073 CAD |
| 2024 | $97,684 CAD | $97,684 CAD – $134,351 CAD |
| 2023 | $76,661 CAD | $75,897 CAD – $97,377 CAD |
| 2022 | $69,336 CAD | $68,306 CAD – $76,552 CAD |
| 2021 | $56,944 CAD | $56,057 CAD – $74,161 CAD |
| 2020 | $48,908 CAD | $47,863 CAD – $57,136 CAD |
| 2019 | $46,078 CAD | $44,841 CAD – $52,806 CAD |
| 2018 | $33,294 CAD | $31,292 CAD – $34,490 CAD |
| 2017 | $27,470 CAD | $24,986 CAD – $32,726 CAD |
| 2016 | $24,393 CAD | $24,393 CAD – $29,842 CAD |
| 2014 | $19,388 CAD | $18,146 CAD – $22,830 CAD |
The Porsche Cayenne's current nationwide average price is $64,474 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $58,921 CAD over the past year.
Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Porsche Cayenne a good car?
Yes — the Porsche Cayenne is a strong choice if you want a luxury SUV that feels genuinely sporty and polished. The all-generations owner rating is 4.65/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Cayenne for its powerful performance, luxury interior, and sporty handling. The blend of comfort and capability comes through again and again, along with the refined cabin and premium feel that make it stand out as a Porsche SUV.
Expert reviews rate the 2025 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs across recent expert-reviewed years are high ownership costs, fuel economy that trails the Cayenne’s performance, and options that can quickly push prices higher.
31.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Porsche Cayenne models reliable?
Owners consistently praise the Cayenne for its strong performance, refined interior, sturdy construction, and smooth ride. Expert reviews also point to a well-built SUV with a premium feel and a driving character that stays engaging across the lineup.
- Owners rate the Porsche Cayenne between 4.5 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is tied more to premium maintenance and repair costs than to the core appeal of the vehicle itself.
What should I look for when buying a used Porsche Cayenne?
Key things to evaluate:
- Fuel efficiency: The 2025 Porsche Cayenne’s official fuel economy figures are 15.3 litres per 100 kilometres in the city, 11.2 on the highway, and 13.5 combined.
- Infotainment: The Porsche Communication Management system includes wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- Safety package: Parking sensors, forward collision warning, and blind-spot monitoring are standard.
Which Porsche Cayenne trim should I buy?
The 2025 Porsche Cayenne offers these trims:
- Cayenne: The base model brings a 3.0-litre V6 with 348 horsepower and 368 pound-feet of torque, standard all-wheel drive, and the Cayenne’s core sporty character for buyers who want the entry point.
- Cayenne S: This trim adds a V8 with 468 hp for a stronger performance step up.
- Cayenne GTS: The GTS adds a twin-turbo 4.0-litre V8 with 493 hp, 486 lb-ft, 21-inch wheels, high gloss black trim, tinted headlights, and a more aggressive chassis setup; it is the best-value pick if you want the Cayenne’s performance sweet spot.
- Cayenne Turbo GT: This coupe-only model adds 650 hp and sits at the top of the performance range.
- Cayenne Turbo E-Hybrid: This trim adds plug-in hybrid performance and reaches as much as 729 hp in standard and coupe form.
What Porsche Cayenne do most buyers choose?
The Porsche Cayenne years with the most listings are 2024, 2022, and 2023.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 123 | 35.8% |
| 2022 | 122 | 37.7% |
| 2023 | 121 | 40.5% |
| 2020 | 112 | 29.5% |
| 2025 | 111 | 28.8% |
| 2021 | 86 | 36% |
These model years tend to be popular because they combine strong availability with newer features and broad appeal. They also give you a useful spread of prices, so you can shop for the Cayenne that fits your budget and equipment needs.
What is the Porsche Cayenne's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $56,944 CAD | −20.7% |
| 2023 | $76,661 CAD | −20.52% |
| 2016 | $24,393 CAD | −18.13% |
| 2017 | $27,470 CAD | −15.96% |
| 2020 | $48,908 CAD | −13.74% |
| 2024 | $97,684 CAD | −12.61% |
| 2014 | $19,388 CAD | −11.63% |
| 2019 | $46,078 CAD | −11.19% |
| 2022 | $69,336 CAD | −7.33% |
| 2018 | $33,294 CAD | −3.47% |
| 2025 | $129,317 CAD | −0.91% |
Most Cayenne model years are down year over year, which can work in your favour if you want a used luxury SUV with a softer entry price than new. The steepest drops are concentrated in several recent and mid-cycle years, while a few newer examples are changing only slightly.
The 2025 model year is holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.
The 2025, 2018, and 2022 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Porsche Cayenne safe?
- 2025: 7/10
For the 2025 model, Porsche’s standard safety equipment includes parking sensors, forward collision warning, and blind-spot monitoring.
For the safest used buy, the 2025 model posts the highest confirmed score of 7/10.
Should I buy a used Porsche Cayenne now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −0.91% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −12.61%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 28.8% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 35.8%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2024 model has the most listings at a current average price of $97,684 CAD. The Porsche Cayenne offers a refined cabin and a strong blend of comfort and performance that suits daily driving and longer trips alike.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The base 3.0-litre V6 is good for 348 horsepower and 368 pound-feet of torque, the Cayenne S with its V8 produces 468 hp, and the Turbo GT reaches 650 hp.
- Tech: The curved 12.6-inch digital gauge cluster is standard, the 12.3-inch touchscreen runs Porsche Communication Management, and the system includes wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- Safety: Porsche’s advanced adaptive cruise control system called InnoDrive looks ahead roughly 3 kilometres to prepare for traffic incidents.
- Starting price: The base 2025 Porsche Cayenne starts in Canada at $99,235 CAD including delivery charges and other fees.
If you're buying used today, the 2024 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Cayenne Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 Turbo GT AWD | $214,800 |
| 2026 GTS AWD | $132,400 |
| 2026 AWD | $89,900 |
| 2026 S AWD | $108,300 |
Porsche Cayenne Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsPorsche Cayenne Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year commands an average price of $117,248 CAD, reflecting a 30.4% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2016 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -67.2%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2026, 2025, and 2024 model years are priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $89,900 CAD | $117,248 CAD | +30.4% |
| 2025 | $84,700 CAD | $107,181 CAD | +26.5% |
| 2024 | $79,200 CAD | $84,485 CAD | +6.7% |
| 2023 | $72,200 CAD | $64,918 CAD | -10.1% |
| 2022 | $69,000 CAD | $59,110 CAD | -14.3% |
| 2021 | $67,500 CAD | $47,332 CAD | -29.9% |
| 2020 | $66,800 CAD | $35,416 CAD | -47.0% |
| 2019 | $65,700 CAD | $32,714 CAD | -50.2% |
| 2018 | $60,600 CAD | $22,895 CAD | -62.2% |
| 2017 | $59,600 CAD | $20,977 CAD | -64.8% |
| 2016 | $58,300 CAD | $19,148 CAD | -67.2% |
| 2015 | $61,700 CAD | $21,290 CAD | -65.5% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB has the highest average price at $91,212 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Porsche Cayenne.
- Best Value: London, ON offers the lowest average price at $32,918 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 202 total listings, suggesting a stable market presence and diverse options for buyers.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 202 | $47,871 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 120 | $81,326 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 104 | $62,534 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 100 | $54,189 CAD |
| London, ON | 86 | $32,918 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 80 | $59,926 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 75 | $91,212 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 65 | $51,252 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 39 | $79,363 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 25 | $34,776 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The AWD trim leads with 255 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Turbo GT AWD trim is priced at $214,800 CAD, showcasing a significant premium over the base AWD trim at $89,900 CAD.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature an AWD drivetrain, which may contribute to the overall appeal and pricing stability across the model range.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWD | 255 | $89,900 CAD | AWD | 3.0L 348 hp V6 |
| S AWD | 70 | $108,300 CAD | AWD | 4.0L 468 hp V8 |
| GTS AWD | 48 | $132,400 CAD | AWD | 4.0L 493 hp V8 |
| Turbo GT AWD | 5 | $214,800 CAD | AWD | 4.0L 650 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Porsche Cayenne test drive
overall

Some high-end midsize SUVs are meant for luxury, while others deliver on driving prowess. The 2025 Porsche Cayenne looks to do both.
Verdict: Even the base model Cayenne delivers an agile driving experience, but those willing to dig deep into their bank account for one of Porsche’s more expensive Cayenne models are rewarded with a spirited drive like no other. The competition here is stiff, in the form of other German SUVs like the Audi Q8, BMW X5, and Mercedes-Benz GLE, and their performance variants. However, the Cayenne is not here to lose.
Relevant articles

Best Luxury SUVs in Canada for 2026
Luxury SUVs are some of the most impressive vehicles you can buy, combining, style, space and high-quality finishes with excellent driving dynamics.

Porsche Cayenne Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Porsche Cayenne, covering each generation since 2003. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Porsche enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Porsche Cayenne.














