Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Land Rover Range Rover for Sale nearVernon, BC
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Land Rover Range Rover cost in today's market?
Used Land Rover Range Rover prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148,335 CAD | $146,503 CAD – $176,134 CAD |
| 2024 | $137,127 CAD | $137,127 CAD – $157,826 CAD |
| 2023 | $113,845 CAD | $113,845 CAD – $138,216 CAD |
| 2022 | $65,667 CAD | $63,887 CAD – $74,344 CAD |
| 2021 | $54,038 CAD | $53,980 CAD – $66,902 CAD |
| 2020 | $48,427 CAD | $48,334 CAD – $60,161 CAD |
| 2019 | $45,719 CAD | $45,284 CAD – $54,835 CAD |
| 2018 | $46,112 CAD | $44,729 CAD – $53,264 CAD |
| 2017 | $37,256 CAD | $37,256 CAD – $51,150 CAD |
| 2016 | $29,873 CAD | $27,364 CAD – $37,344 CAD |
| 2015 | $31,805 CAD | $29,283 CAD – $33,845 CAD |
| 2014 | $26,858 CAD | $25,893 CAD – $31,220 CAD |
The Land Rover Range Rover's current nationwide average price is $75,762 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $68,437 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover a good car?
Yes — the Land Rover Range Rover is a compelling used luxury SUV if you want comfort, style, and real capability in one package. The all-generations owner rating is 4.64/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Range Rover for its luxurious cabin, smooth ride, and strong performance, and the model’s off-road ability is a recurring highlight as well. The overall character also comes through clearly in reviews: it feels upscale, refined, and special to own.
Expert reviews rate the 2025 and 2022 models among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs are high maintenance costs, poor fuel economy, and technology that can feel less intuitive than the rest of the vehicle’s premium experience.
29.7% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Land Rover Range Rover models reliable?
Owners and experts consistently praise the Range Rover for its luxury, comfort, and strong performance, and the model’s off-road capability is another recurring strength. Across the years in the data, buyers also respond well to the premium cabin and smooth driving experience.
- Owners rate the Land Rover Range Rover between 4.25 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk remains tied to higher upkeep costs, so a well-documented service history matters.
What should I look for when buying a used Land Rover Range Rover?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: standard driver assistance features include automatic emergency braking, forward collision warning, a driver attention monitor, adaptive cruise control with steering assist, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, and a 360-degree camera system.
- Infotainment: Pivi Pro infotainment with a 13.7-inch digital instrument cluster, a 13.1-inch touchscreen, and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- Fuel efficiency: the base turbo-six powertrain achieves Natural Resources Canada-rated fuel economy of 11.7 litres per 100 kilometres combined, while V8 models are rated at 12.6 L/100 km combined with the short wheelbase and 13.2 L/100 km with the long wheelbase in standard tune and 13.2 L/100 km combined regardless of wheelbase in more-powerful SV spec.
Which Land Rover Range Rover trim should I buy?
The 2025 Land Rover Range Rover offers these trims:
- SE: the entry point, with standard 21-inch wheels, the 13.7-inch digital instrument cluster, the 13.1-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and the core luxury-and-capability package; this is the best-value trim for many buyers.
- Autobiography: adds standard 22-inch wheels and is available on both standard-wheelbase and long-wheelbase configurations, including the three-row version.
- SV: the most performance-focused trim, with standard 22-inch wheels and the most powerful V8 tune in the lineup.
What Land Rover Range Rover do most buyers choose?
The Land Rover Range Rover years with the most listings are 2024, 2023, and 2019.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 89 | 34.8% |
| 2023 | 84 | 36.9% |
| 2019 | 83 | 26.5% |
| 2022 | 78 | 38.5% |
| 2018 | 76 | 35.5% |
| 2020 | 71 | 28.2% |
These higher-volume years tend to attract more shoppers because they offer a strong mix of availability, newer features, and a wide spread of prices. That gives you more choice if you want a recent Range Rover without moving all the way to the newest model year.
What is the Land Rover Range Rover's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $54,038 CAD | −18.65% |
| 2020 | $48,427 CAD | −18.04% |
| 2023 | $113,845 CAD | −17.63% |
| 2019 | $45,719 CAD | −16.61% |
| 2016 | $29,873 CAD | −15.67% |
| 2025 | $148,335 CAD | −14.23% |
| 2014 | $26,858 CAD | −13.92% |
| 2018 | $46,112 CAD | −13.54% |
| 2024 | $137,127 CAD | −13.03% |
| 2017 | $37,256 CAD | −8.9% |
| 2022 | $65,667 CAD | −8.87% |
| 2015 | $31,805 CAD | −4.78% |
Most model years in the table are down by double digits, which creates more room for used buyers to find value. The steepest drops are concentrated in several recent and mid-cycle years, while a few older examples have moved down more gradually.
The 2015, 2022, and 2017 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover safe?
- 2025: 6/10
- 2022: 6/10
Standard driver assistance features include automatic emergency braking, forward collision warning, a driver attention monitor, adaptive cruise control with steering assist, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, and a 360-degree camera system.
For the safest used buy, the 2022 and 2025 models both post the highest confirmed score of 6/10.
Should I buy a used Land Rover Range Rover now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −14.23% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −13.03%.
- Deal availability: The 2024 model has 34.8% good and great deals.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2024 model has the most listings at a current average price of $137,127 CAD. The Land Rover Range Rover offers a richly finished cabin, a smooth ride, and a strong sense of occasion that make it feel special even among luxury SUVs.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: the latest model offers a turbocharged 3.0-litre inline-six with a mild hybrid system rated at 395 horsepower and 405 pound-feet of torque, plus a plug-in hybrid powertrain producing 543 hp and 590 lb-ft of torque.
- Tech: the latest model adds a 13.7-inch digital instrument cluster, a 13.1-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and a 35-speaker Meridian audio system with active noise cancellation on Autobiography and SV models.
- Safety: the latest model includes automatic emergency braking, forward collision warning, a driver attention monitor, adaptive cruise control with steering assist, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, and a 360-degree camera system.
- Starting price: base prices start at $130,400 CAD for a standard-wheelbase Range Rover SE model.
If you're buying used today, the 2024 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Land Rover Range Rover Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 P530 Autobiography LWB AWD | $177,900 |
| 2026 P530 Autobiography AWD | $174,800 |
| 2026 P550e SE AWD | $125,900 |
| 2026 P400 SE LWB AWD | $120,700 |
| 2026 P460e SE AWD | -- |
| 2026 P400 SE AWD | $113,300 |
| 2026 P530 SE LWB AWD | $145,400 |
| 2026 P530 SE AWD | $138,000 |
Land Rover Range Rover Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsLand Rover Range Rover Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model year commands a significant premium with an average price of $169,980 CAD, reflecting a 50.0% increase over its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2016 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -77.6%, indicating a rapid decline in value for older models.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2027, 2026, and 2025 model years are the only years priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $113,300 CAD | $169,980 CAD | +50.0% |
| 2026 | $113,300 CAD | $146,931 CAD | +29.7% |
| 2025 | $107,900 CAD | $117,840 CAD | +9.2% |
| 2024 | $107,400 CAD | $101,356 CAD | -5.6% |
| 2023 | $104,500 CAD | $87,634 CAD | -16.1% |
| 2022 | $93,800 CAD | $54,159 CAD | -42.3% |
| 2021 | $92,000 CAD | $40,036 CAD | -56.5% |
| 2020 | $90,900 CAD | $34,948 CAD | -61.6% |
| 2019 | $89,500 CAD | $30,894 CAD | -65.5% |
| 2018 | $87,350 CAD | $28,655 CAD | -67.2% |
| 2017 | $85,650 CAD | $22,104 CAD | -74.2% |
| 2016 | $84,950 CAD | $19,053 CAD | -77.6% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Ottawa, ON has the highest average price at $120,090 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Range Rover.
- Best Value: Quebec, QC offers the lowest average price at $53,995 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 115 total listings, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilise prices.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 115 | $70,772 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 79 | $67,538 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 35 | $120,090 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 33 | $87,755 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 32 | $75,564 CAD |
| London, ON | 29 | $96,578 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 28 | $58,217 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 28 | $53,995 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 24 | $80,659 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The P530 SE AWD trim is the most popular with 38 listings, indicating strong consumer preference.
- Premium Spread: The P615 SV LWB AWD trim has the highest MSRP at $245,700 CAD, showcasing the premium segment of the Range Rover lineup.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature an AWD drivetrain, which may contribute to their appeal in various driving conditions.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P530 SE AWD | 38 | $138,000 CAD | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P400 SE AWD | 25 | $113,300 CAD | AWD | 3.0L 395 hp I6 |
| P530 SE LWB AWD | 11 | $145,400 CAD | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P530 Autobiography LWB AWD | 7 | $177,900 CAD | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P550e SE AWD | 6 | $125,900 CAD | AWD | 3.0L 542 hp I6 Hybrid |
| P530 Autobiography AWD | 3 | $174,800 CAD | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P615 SV LWB AWD | 2 | $245,700 CAD | AWD | 4.4L 606 hp V8 |
| P615 SV AWD | 1 | $219,500 CAD | AWD | 4.4L 606 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Land Rover Range Rover test drive
overall

The Range Rover combines regal luxury with go-anywhere capability like no other vehicle.
Few automotive nameplates carry the star power of the Land Rover Range Rover. Arguably the first luxury SUV, it blazed a trail for high-end utility vehicles like the Lexus LX and Mercedes-Benz G-Wagen, and it now counts more suburb-oriented models like the BMW X7, Cadillac Escalade, Infiniti QX80, Lincoln Navigator, and Mercedes-Benz GLS among its competition. Changes for 2025 are limited to some reshuffling of options.
Verdict: The Range Rover excels in refinement while offering competitive interior space and towing capacity. But its user interface remains a weak point.















