New Land Rover Range Rover for Sale nearHeadingley, MB
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 395 hp 3L I6
- Exterior colour:
- Varesine Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Caraway
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20
- Stock #:
- L26178
- VIN:
- SALKP9FU8TA390601

2026 Land Rover Range Rover
P400 SE AWD
New car
$155,993
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 523 hp 4.4L V8
- Exterior colour:
- Santorini Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 13 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black (Ebony)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20
- Stock #:
- L26170
- VIN:
- SALKPBE94TA389952

2026 Land Rover Range Rover
P530 SE LWB AWD
New car
$194,632
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 395 hp 3L I6
- Exterior colour:
- Varesine Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Caraway
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20
- Stock #:
- L26178
- VIN:
- SALKP9FU8TA390601

2026 Land Rover Range Rover
P400 SE AWD
New car
$155,993
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 523 hp 4.4L V8
- Exterior colour:
- Santorini Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 13 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black (Ebony)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20
- Stock #:
- L26170
- VIN:
- SALKPBE94TA389952

2026 Land Rover Range Rover
P530 SE LWB AWD
New car
$194,632
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Land Rover Range Rover cost in today's market?
Used Land Rover Range Rover prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,122 CAD | $145,122 CAD – $179,480 CAD |
| 2024 | $136,590 CAD | $136,047 CAD – $157,771 CAD |
| 2023 | $111,926 CAD | $111,873 CAD – $135,067 CAD |
| 2022 | $61,402 CAD | $61,402 CAD – $74,342 CAD |
| 2021 | $56,402 CAD | $54,202 CAD – $66,925 CAD |
| 2020 | $45,901 CAD | $45,832 CAD – $60,144 CAD |
| 2019 | $44,914 CAD | $44,867 CAD – $51,900 CAD |
| 2018 | $45,016 CAD | $44,727 CAD – $52,877 CAD |
| 2017 | $34,912 CAD | $34,912 CAD – $51,141 CAD |
| 2016 | $30,574 CAD | $27,400 CAD – $37,520 CAD |
| 2014 | $26,809 CAD | $25,903 CAD – $30,024 CAD |
The Land Rover Range Rover's current nationwide average price is $76,095 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $68,339 CAD over the past year.
Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover a good car?
Yes — the Land Rover Range Rover is a compelling used luxury SUV if you value comfort, style, and capability. The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its luxurious features, powerful performance, smooth ride, and high-quality interior design. The model also stands out for its exceptional off-road capability and elegant cabin, which give it a distinctive character across generations.
Expert reviews rate the 2025 and 2022 models among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs are high maintenance costs, poor fuel economy, and unintuitive technology, especially in recent years with more touchscreen-based controls.
31.4% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Land Rover Range Rover models reliable?
Owners and experts consistently praise the Range Rover for its comfort, luxury, powerful performance, and off-road capability. The cabin quality and smooth ride come through again and again in the feedback, alongside strong appreciation for its premium feel.
- Owners rate the Land Rover Range Rover between 4.3 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk remains tied to high running costs and the potential for expensive repairs, so a careful inspection and service-history review matter a lot.
What should I look for when buying a used Land Rover Range Rover?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: standard driver assistance features include automatic emergency braking, forward collision warning, a driver attention monitor, adaptive cruise control with steering assist, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, and a 360-degree camera system.
- Infotainment: all 2025 Range Rover models come standard with a 13.7-inch digital instrument cluster and 13.1-inch touchscreen, plus wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- Fuel efficiency: the Range Rover’s base turbo-six powertrain achieves Natural Resources Canada-rated fuel economy of 11.7 litres per 100 kilometres combined, while V8 models are rated at 12.6 L/100 km combined with the short wheelbase and 13.2 L/100 km with the long wheelbase in standard tune and 13.2 L/100 km combined regardless of wheelbase in more-powerful SV spec.
Which Land Rover Range Rover trim should I buy?
The 2025 Land Rover Range Rover offers these trims:
- SE: the entry point, with standard 21-inch wheels and the classic Range Rover luxury-and-capability formula; it suits buyers who want the core experience.
- Autobiography: adds standard 22-inch wheels and is available on both standard-wheelbase and long-wheelbase configurations, making it the best-value trim for many shoppers who want a richer equipment mix.
- SV: the top trim, also with standard 22-inch wheels, for buyers who want the most exclusive version in the lineup.
What Land Rover Range Rover do most buyers choose?
The Land Rover Range Rover years with the most listings are 2024, 2019, and 2023.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 91 | 38.5% |
| 2019 | 88 | 31.8% |
| 2023 | 82 | 37.8% |
| 2020 | 81 | 25.9% |
| 2018 | 78 | 39.7% |
| 2022 | 77 | 32.5% |
Higher-volume years tend to draw more shoppers because they offer a broader mix of pricing, equipment, and availability. That usually makes it easier to compare examples and find one that fits your budget and feature priorities.
What is the Land Rover Range Rover's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $45,901 CAD | −22.91% |
| 2025 | $145,122 CAD | −18.65% |
| 2016 | $30,574 CAD | −18.61% |
| 2023 | $111,926 CAD | −16.9% |
| 2022 | $61,402 CAD | −16.64% |
| 2017 | $34,912 CAD | −16.32% |
| 2021 | $56,402 CAD | −15.32% |
| 2018 | $45,016 CAD | −14.03% |
| 2019 | $44,914 CAD | −13.16% |
| 2024 | $136,590 CAD | −12.76% |
| 2014 | $26,809 CAD | −8.99% |
Most model years show double-digit price declines, which is good news if you’re shopping used and want to avoid paying near-new money. The newer models are also falling meaningfully, so recent inventory can offer stronger value than you might expect for a luxury SUV at this level.
The 2014, 2024, and 2019 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover safe?
- 2025: 6/10
- 2022: 6/10
Standard driver assistance features include automatic emergency braking, forward collision warning, a driver attention monitor, adaptive cruise control with steering assist, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, and a 360-degree camera system.
For the safest used buy, the 2022 and 2025 models both post the highest confirmed score of 6/10.
Should I buy a used Land Rover Range Rover now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −18.65% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −12.76%.
- Deal availability: The 2024 model has 38.5% good and great deals.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2024 model has the most listings at a current average price of $136,590 CAD. The Land Rover Range Rover offers a distinctive blend of luxury, comfort, and genuine off-road capability that gives it a strong all-around character.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The entry-level option is a turbocharged 3.0-litre inline-six engine with a mild hybrid system, rated at 395 horsepower and 405 pound-feet of torque, and it can also be had as part of a plug-in hybrid powertrain producing 543 hp and 590 lb-ft of torque.
- Tech: All 2025 Range Rover models come standard with a 13.7-inch digital instrument cluster and 13.1-inch touchscreen, and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are standard as well.
- Safety: Standard driver assistance features include automatic emergency braking, forward collision warning, a driver attention monitor, adaptive cruise control with steering assist, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, and a 360-degree camera system.
- Starting price: Base prices start at $130,400 CAD for a standard-wheelbase Range Rover SE model.
If you're buying used today, the 2024 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2019 Land Rover Range Rover compare to the 2019 BMW X5?
| Spec | 2019 Land Rover Range Rover | 2019 BMW X5 |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 3.0L 340 hp V6 | 3.0L 335 hp I6 |
| Horsepower | 340 hp @ 6500 rpm | 335 hp @ 5500 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 17 | 20 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 23 | 26 |
| Average used price | $44,914 CAD | $35,005 CAD |
| Listings available | 88 | 173 |
| Good & great deal share | 31.8% | 33.5% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Land Rover Range Rover Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 P530 Autobiography LWB AWD | $177,900 |
| 2026 P400 SE LWB AWD | $120,700 |
| 2026 P550e SE AWD | $125,900 |
| 2026 P530 Autobiography AWD | $174,800 |
| 2026 P460e SE AWD | -- |
| 2026 P400 SE AWD | $113,300 |
| 2026 P530 SE LWB AWD | $145,400 |
| 2026 P530 SE AWD | $138,000 |
Land Rover Range Rover Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsLand Rover Range Rover Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The 2026 model year commands the highest average price at $184,472 CAD, indicating strong demand for the latest models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year offers a significant price reduction to $56,683 CAD, presenting a compelling option for budget-conscious buyers.
- Depreciation Trend: The average price decreases steadily, with the 2016 model year priced at $30,968 CAD, reflecting a typical depreciation pattern in luxury vehicles.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $184,472 CAD |
| 2025 | $162,287 CAD |
| 2024 | $143,212 CAD |
| 2023 | $112,358 CAD |
| 2022 | $72,462 CAD |
| 2021 | $56,683 CAD |
| 2020 | $48,107 CAD |
| 2019 | $44,671 CAD |
| 2018 | $43,743 CAD |
| 2017 | $34,981 CAD |
| 2016 | $30,968 CAD |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Ottawa, ON has the highest average price at $112,340 CAD, suggesting a premium market for luxury vehicles.
- Best Value: Halifax, NS offers the lowest average price at $46,989 CAD, making it an attractive option for budget shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Vancouver, BC leads with 92 total listings, indicating a robust market presence that may help stabilise prices.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Vancouver, BC | 92 | $68,520 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 86 | $67,074 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 29 | $67,129 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 27 | $78,566 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 22 | $75,599 CAD |
| London, ON | 7 | $107,625 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 6 | $112,340 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 4 | $69,119 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 1 | $46,989 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The P530 SE AWD trim is the most listed with 35 units available, indicating strong consumer interest in this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The P615 SV LWB AWD trim, with only 2 listings, suggests a niche market for high-performance variants.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature AWD, highlighting a consistent preference for all-wheel drive in this luxury segment.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|
| P530 SE AWD | 35 | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P400 SE AWD | 28 | AWD | 3.0L 395 hp I6 |
| P530 Autobiography LWB AWD | 12 | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P530 SE LWB AWD | 11 | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P550e SE AWD | 6 | AWD | 3.0L 542 hp I6 Hybrid |
| P530 Autobiography AWD | 4 | AWD | 4.4L 523 hp V8 |
| P615 SV LWB AWD | 2 | AWD | 4.4L 606 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Land Rover Range Rover test drive
overall

The Range Rover combines regal luxury with go-anywhere capability like no other vehicle.
Few automotive nameplates carry the star power of the Land Rover Range Rover. Arguably the first luxury SUV, it blazed a trail for high-end utility vehicles like the Lexus LX and Mercedes-Benz G-Wagen, and it now counts more suburb-oriented models like the BMW X7, Cadillac Escalade, Infiniti QX80, Lincoln Navigator, and Mercedes-Benz GLS among its competition. Changes for 2025 are limited to some reshuffling of options.
Verdict: The Range Rover excels in refinement while offering competitive interior space and towing capacity. But its user interface remains a weak point.















