New Land Rover Range Rover Evoque for Sale near Iona Station, ON
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover Evoque
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 246 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Fuji White (1AA)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 100
- Stock #:
- RE00071-new
- VIN:
- SALZJ2FX6TH000071

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
P250 S AWD
New car
$67,003
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover Evoque
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 246 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Fuji White (1AA)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 100
- Stock #:
- RE11964-new
- VIN:
- SALZL2FX8TH311964

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
P250 Dynamic SE AWD
New car
$70,000
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover Evoque
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 246 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Fuji White (1AA)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 450
- Stock #:
- RE17673-new
- VIN:
- SALZL2FX5TH317673

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
P250 Dynamic SE AWD
New car
$71,664
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover Evoque
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 246 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Fuji White (1AA)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 100
- Stock #:
- RE00071-new
- VIN:
- SALZJ2FX6TH000071

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
P250 S AWD
New car
$67,003
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover Evoque
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 246 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Fuji White (1AA)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 100
- Stock #:
- RE11964-new
- VIN:
- SALZL2FX8TH311964

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
P250 Dynamic SE AWD
New car
$70,000
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Range Rover Evoque
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 246 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Fuji White (1AA)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 450
- Stock #:
- RE17673-new
- VIN:
- SALZL2FX5TH317673

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
P250 Dynamic SE AWD
New car
$71,664
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque cost in today's market?
Used Land Rover Range Rover Evoque prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,871 CAD | $49,871 CAD – $67,610 CAD |
| 2025 | $47,593 CAD | $47,568 CAD – $61,341 CAD |
| 2024 | $43,169 CAD | $42,690 CAD – $52,189 CAD |
| 2023 | $34,469 CAD | $34,469 CAD – $42,317 CAD |
| 2022 | $29,694 CAD | $29,665 CAD – $37,773 CAD |
| 2021 | $30,267 CAD | $29,272 CAD – $34,428 CAD |
| 2020 | $25,445 CAD | $25,335 CAD – $29,922 CAD |
| 2019 | $21,255 CAD | $21,051 CAD – $26,460 CAD |
| 2018 | $18,894 CAD | $18,894 CAD – $22,192 CAD |
| 2017 | $16,606 CAD | $16,606 CAD – $19,271 CAD |
| 2016 | $15,211 CAD | $15,211 CAD – $19,637 CAD |
| 2015 | $13,307 CAD | $13,307 CAD – $16,411 CAD |
| 2014 | $12,675 CAD | $12,539 CAD – $16,119 CAD |
The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque's current nationwide average price is $28,766 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $28,545 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2024, 2025, and 2026 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque a good car?
Yes — the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque is a well-liked premium compact SUV with strong owner appeal across the lineup. The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its stylish design, luxurious interior, and enjoyable driving performance. They also highlight its advanced features and all-wheel drive capability, along with the premium feel that gives it a distinctive character.
Expert reviews rate the 2022 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs centre on rear-seat space, cargo room, and fuel consumption, while some buyers also weigh its pricing against similarly sized luxury SUVs.
32.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Land Rover Range Rover Evoque models reliable?
Owners and experts consistently praise the Evoque for its stylish cabin, premium feel, and enjoyable driving character. Review feedback also points to a smooth ride and a strong sense of refinement across the model years in the data.
- Owners rate the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque between 3 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed by choosing a well-maintained example with a clear service history and a careful pre-purchase inspection.
What should I look for when buying a used Land Rover Range Rover Evoque?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: automatic emergency braking, forward collision avoidance, lane keep assist, lane departure warning, traffic sign recognition, rain-sensing windshield wipers, driver drowsiness monitoring, and front-and-rear parking sensors.
- Infotainment: 10-inch Pivi Pro touchscreen infotainment system with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
Which Land Rover Range Rover Evoque trim should I buy?
The 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque offers these trims:
- Base model: The best-value trim, with 18-inch alloy wheels, leather upholstery, heated front seats, a heated leather-wrapped steering wheel, a 12-way power-adjustable driver seat, a 10-way front-passenger seat, wireless device charging, and the 10-inch Pivi Pro touchscreen with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- R-Dynamic: Adds 20-inch wheels, dark exterior accents, steering-wheel-mounted paddle shifters, metal pedals, and the larger 10-inch power-tilting touchscreen with a lower touchscreen for climate and driver controls.
- Bronze Collection: Builds on the R-Dynamic with a standard panoramic roof and Corinthian Bronze exterior accents, including a contrast roof colour.
- HST: Adds the upgraded P300 powertrain, gloss black 20-inch alloy wheels, auto-leveling headlights, a suede headliner, and a suede steering wheel.
What Land Rover Range Rover Evoque do most buyers choose?
The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque years with the most listings are 2019, 2020, and 2021.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 109 | 20.2% |
| 2020 | 95 | 26.3% |
| 2021 | 91 | 26.4% |
| 2025 | 83 | 47% |
| 2026 | 74 | 50% |
| 2024 | 61 | 26.2% |
These higher-volume model years tend to attract more shoppers because they give you more inventory to compare and more chances to find the right colour, trim, and price. They also often become the default starting point for buyers who want a broad selection without moving all the way to the newest model years.
What is the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,871 CAD | −26.24% |
| 2016 | $15,211 CAD | −22.42% |
| 2025 | $47,593 CAD | −22.37% |
| 2022 | $29,694 CAD | −21.4% |
| 2014 | $12,675 CAD | −20.28% |
| 2015 | $13,307 CAD | −18.81% |
| 2023 | $34,469 CAD | −18.44% |
| 2024 | $43,169 CAD | −17.28% |
| 2019 | $21,255 CAD | −15.73% |
| 2020 | $25,445 CAD | −14.9% |
| 2018 | $18,894 CAD | −14.86% |
| 2017 | $16,606 CAD | −13.9% |
| 2021 | $30,267 CAD | −11.18% |
Most model years are down by double digits year over year, which creates more room for used buyers to find value. The steepest drops are concentrated in the newer model years, while older examples also continue to move lower at a meaningful pace. The 2021, 2017, and 2018 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque safe?
- 2022: 8/10 The Evoque’s standard driver-assistance suite includes automatic emergency braking, forward collision avoidance, lane keep assist, lane departure warning, traffic sign recognition, rain-sensing windshield wipers, driver drowsiness monitoring, and front-and-rear parking sensors. For the safest used buy, the 2022 model posts the highest confirmed score of 8/10.
Should I buy a used Land Rover Range Rover Evoque now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −22.37% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −17.28%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 47% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 26.2%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2019 model has the most listings at a current average price of $21,255 CAD. The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque offers a stylish, premium cabin with a distinctive Range Rover character that makes it easy to live with every day.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The latest model uses a turbocharged four-cylinder with 246 horsepower and 269 pound-feet of torque in P250 form, or 296 hp and 269 lb-ft in P300 form, paired with a nine-speed automatic transmission and AWD.
- Tech: The latest model includes a 10-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and an optional ClearSight Ground View system.
- Safety: The latest model adds optional adaptive cruise control, blind-spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, a 360-degree parking monitor, automatic high beams, and Clear Exit Monitor.
- Starting price: $52,850 CAD
If you're buying used today, the 2019 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque compare to the 2023 BMW X1?
Our experts score the 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque 8/10 and the 2023 BMW X1 7.8/10. The Evoque brings a more distinctive luxury presence and a stronger sense of style, while the X1 counters with a lower starting price and broader used-market availability. The BMW also posts better fuel-consumption figures, but the Evoque offers a higher average used price and a more premium-feeling character.
| Spec | 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque | 2023 BMW X1 |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $44,700 CAD | $39,100 CAD |
| Engine | 2.0L 246 hp I4 | 2.0L 241 hp I4 |
| Horsepower | 246 hp @ 5500 rpm | 241 hp @ 4500 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 20 | 25 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 27 | 34 |
| Average used price | $29,694 CAD | $34,356 CAD |
| Listings available | 54 | 251 |
| Good & great deal share | 33.3% | 37.1% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.6 Overall rating
Customers say
The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque impresses owners with its stylish design, luxurious interior, and enjoyable driving performance. Many drivers appreciate its advanced features and all-wheel drive capabilities, enhancing safety and driving experience. However, some drivers mention downsides such as limited rear legroom and cargo space, high fuel consumption, and high price points relative to competitors. Overall, it's a well-regarded choice for those seeking a premium compact SUV.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Simon P
Reviewed a 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque on Jul 17, 2024
My Evoke is fully featured to the extent that I keep finding new things. The integration with my phone (Android Auto) is seamless. The performance is great and I feel very safe. I still find the lane correction a little off putting but am getting used to it and the blind spot features are outstanding. I opted for the 360 cameras and love them. I had driven an Audi Q7 and found it just too big and the Mercedes felt a little fragile me. I thought about the BMW X5 but it didnt light my fire. I was going to check out the Jaguar but once I got in the Evoke, I immediately decided.
Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 P250 S AWD | $49,900 |
| 2026 P250 Hoxton Edition AWD | $55,100 |
| 2026 P250 Dynamic SE AWD | $55,100 |
| 2026 P250 Autobiograhpy AWD | -- |
Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsLand Rover Range Rover Evoque Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year is priced at an average of $48,929 CAD, reflecting a modest 1.9% depreciation from its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2015 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at 67.1%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2024 model year shows an average price of $41,118 CAD, which is 17.6% below its starting MSRP, suggesting a potential buying opportunity.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,900 CAD | $48,929 CAD | -1.9% |
| 2025 | $49,900 CAD | $49,327 CAD | -1.1% |
| 2024 | $49,900 CAD | $41,118 CAD | -17.6% |
| 2023 | $46,400 CAD | $34,334 CAD | -26.0% |
| 2022 | $44,700 CAD | $31,422 CAD | -29.7% |
| 2021 | $43,300 CAD | $30,642 CAD | -29.2% |
| 2020 | $42,650 CAD | $24,857 CAD | -41.7% |
| 2019 | $41,800 CAD | $24,341 CAD | -41.8% |
| 2018 | $41,800 CAD | $19,547 CAD | -53.2% |
| 2017 | $41,800 CAD | $15,512 CAD | -62.9% |
| 2016 | $41,475 CAD | $15,213 CAD | -63.3% |
| 2015 | $41,100 CAD | $13,542 CAD | -67.1% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Vancouver, BC leads with an average price of $33,904 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Range Rover Evoque.
- Best Value: Halifax, NS offers the lowest average price at $18,990 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON has the most listings at 94, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilise pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 94 | $23,828 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 82 | $33,904 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 37 | $24,940 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 29 | $27,928 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 26 | $29,422 CAD |
| London, ON | 16 | $26,610 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 6 | $23,145 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 4 | $26,969 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 2 | $18,990 CAD |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














