Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Ford Escape Hybrid for Sale near Sainte-Martine, QC
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Ford Escape Hybrid cost in today's market?
Used Ford Escape Hybrid prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,676 CAD | $37,650 CAD – $44,605 CAD |
| 2024 | $32,340 CAD | $31,319 CAD – $36,303 CAD |
| 2023 | $30,283 CAD | $29,389 CAD – $32,257 CAD |
| 2022 | $23,879 CAD | $23,696 CAD – $26,699 CAD |
| 2021 | $21,327 CAD | $21,239 CAD – $25,323 CAD |
| 2020 | $19,358 CAD | $19,355 CAD – $24,469 CAD |
The Ford Escape Hybrid's current nationwide average price is $25,635 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $25,124 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Ford Escape Hybrid a good car?
Yes — the Ford Escape Hybrid is a strong choice if you want efficiency, comfort, and everyday practicality.
The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its excellent fuel economy, spacious cabin, and useful cargo space. Comfort, safety features, and available all-wheel drive also come up often as reasons shoppers like it.
26.8% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Ford Escape Hybrid models reliable?
Owners consistently describe the Ford Escape Hybrid as efficient, comfortable, and practical, with safety features and all-wheel drive adding to its appeal. Expert and owner feedback also points to a well-rounded SUV that delivers strong value for daily use.
- Owners rate the Ford Escape Hybrid between 4 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk looks manageable when you choose a well-kept example with a clear service history.
What Ford Escape Hybrid do most buyers choose?
The Ford Escape Hybrid years with the most listings are 2021, 2022, and 2023.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 136 | 26.5% |
| 2022 | 132 | 25% |
| 2023 | 118 | 24.6% |
| 2020 | 77 | 29.9% |
| 2024 | 75 | 26.7% |
| 2025 | 48 | 31.3% |
These higher-volume years tend to draw the most attention because they give you more inventory to compare and more chances to find the right trim, colour, and price. They also sit in a sweet spot for shoppers who want newer features without moving all the way to the newest model year.
What is the Ford Escape Hybrid's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $19,358 CAD | −20.89% |
| 2021 | $21,327 CAD | −15.78% |
| 2025 | $37,676 CAD | −15.58% |
| 2024 | $32,340 CAD | −10.95% |
| 2022 | $23,879 CAD | −10.56% |
| 2023 | $30,283 CAD | −6.16% |
Most model years show clear year-over-year price declines, which can work in your favour if you're shopping used. The steepest drops are in the older and newest entries here, while one recent model year shows a smaller change than the others. That mix suggests there are still opportunities to find value across the lineup.
The 2023, 2022, and 2024 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Should I buy a used Ford Escape Hybrid now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −15.58% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −10.95%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 31.3% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 26.7%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2021 model has the most listings at a current average price of $21,327 CAD.
If you're buying used today, the 2021 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the newest version, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2026 Ford Escape Hybrid compare to the 2023 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid?
| Spec | 2026 Ford Escape Hybrid | 2023 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $33,890 CAD | $31,225 CAD |
| Motor | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 42 | 41 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 36 | 38 |
| Battery | 1.1 kWh | 1.6 kWh |
| Listings available | 18 | 418 |
| Good & great deal share | 27.8% | 30.4% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Ford Escape Hybrid Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 ST-Line Select AWD | $33,890 |
| 2026 ST-Line Elite AWD | $37,210 |
| 2026 Platinum AWD | $36,215 |
| 2026 ST-Line AWD | -- |
Ford Escape Hybrid Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFord Escape Hybrid Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year is priced at an average of $34,997 CAD, reflecting a 3.3% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2020 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -34.1%, indicating significant value loss in older models.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2026 and 2025 model years are the only years priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,890 CAD | $34,997 CAD | +3.3% |
| 2025 | $32,490 CAD | $36,690 CAD | +12.9% |
| 2024 | $33,490 CAD | $32,030 CAD | -4.4% |
| 2023 | $32,345 CAD | $29,052 CAD | -10.2% |
| 2022 | $30,185 CAD | $23,104 CAD | -23.5% |
| 2021 | $28,030 CAD | $20,724 CAD | -26.1% |
| 2020 | $28,255 CAD | $18,609 CAD | -34.1% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB has the highest average price at $29,327 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Ford Escape Hybrid.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $21,736 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 63 total listings, suggesting a stable market presence and potentially better pricing options.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 63 | $24,713 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 22 | $21,736 CAD |
| London, ON | 20 | $28,398 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 18 | $27,445 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 13 | $24,193 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 12 | $28,254 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 10 | $22,899 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 7 | $29,327 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 6 | $21,826 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 3 | $22,576 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Platinum AWD trim leads with 14 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The ST-Line Elite AWD trim is priced at $37,210 CAD, which is the highest among the trims, suggesting a premium for additional features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature the same 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid engine, indicating consistency in performance across different configurations.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum AWD | 14 | $36,215 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid |
| ST-Line Elite AWD | 12 | $37,210 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid |
| ST-Line Select AWD | 8 | $33,890 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















