Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Ford Escape Hybrid for Sale near L'Ascension-de-Notre-Seigneur, QC
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Ford Escape Hybrid cost in today's market?
Used Ford Escape Hybrid prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,609 CAD | $37,609 CAD – $44,494 CAD |
| 2024 | $32,334 CAD | $31,045 CAD – $36,208 CAD |
| 2023 | $30,266 CAD | $29,394 CAD – $32,224 CAD |
| 2022 | $23,842 CAD | $23,697 CAD – $26,679 CAD |
| 2021 | $21,261 CAD | $21,239 CAD – $25,302 CAD |
| 2020 | $19,279 CAD | $19,221 CAD – $24,435 CAD |
The Ford Escape Hybrid's current nationwide average price is $25,489 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $25,048 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Ford Escape Hybrid a good car?
Yes — the Ford Escape Hybrid is a strong choice if you want an efficient, practical SUV with broad owner appeal.
The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its fuel economy, spacious interior, and comfort, along with the practicality of features such as all-wheel drive and useful cargo space. Safety features also come up often in positive feedback, and many shoppers value the model for its everyday versatility and overall value.
28.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Ford Escape Hybrid models reliable?
Owners consistently praise the Ford Escape Hybrid for its fuel economy, comfort, and practical everyday usability. Expert and owner feedback also points to strong safety features and a well-rounded ownership experience across the model years in the data.
- Owners rate the Ford Escape Hybrid between 4 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk looks manageable when you focus on well-kept examples with a clear service history.
What Ford Escape Hybrid do most buyers choose?
The Ford Escape Hybrid years with the most listings are 2021, 2022, and 2023.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 138 | 25.4% |
| 2022 | 135 | 25.9% |
| 2023 | 120 | 28.3% |
| 2020 | 79 | 25.3% |
| 2024 | 76 | 31.6% |
| 2025 | 47 | 36.2% |
These higher-volume years tend to attract more shoppers because they offer a wider selection at familiar price points. That combination gives you more chances to compare trims, mileage, and condition before deciding.
What is the Ford Escape Hybrid's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $19,279 CAD | −21.12% |
| 2021 | $21,261 CAD | −15.99% |
| 2025 | $37,609 CAD | −15.64% |
| 2024 | $32,334 CAD | −10.82% |
| 2022 | $23,842 CAD | −10.64% |
| 2023 | $30,266 CAD | −6.1% |
The table shows broad downward movement across the model years, which can work in your favour if you're shopping used. The largest drops are in the double digits, while one recent model year shows a smaller decline than the others. That mix suggests there are opportunities to find stronger value, especially among recent used examples.
The 2023, 2022, and 2024 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Should I buy a used Ford Escape Hybrid now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −15.64% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −10.82%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 36.2% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 31.6%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2021 model has the most listings at a current average price of $21,261 CAD.
If you're buying used today, the 2021 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the newest version, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2026 Ford Escape Hybrid compare to the 2023 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid?
| Spec | 2026 Ford Escape Hybrid | 2023 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid |
|---|---|---|
| Motor | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 42 | 41 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 36 | 38 |
| Battery | 1.1 kWh | 1.6 kWh |
| Listings available | 17 | 441 |
| Good & great deal share | 41.2% | 29.7% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Ford Escape Hybrid Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 ST-Line Select AWD | $33,890 |
| 2026 ST-Line Elite AWD | $37,210 |
| 2026 Platinum AWD | $36,215 |
| 2026 ST-Line AWD | -- |
Ford Escape Hybrid Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFord Escape Hybrid Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The 2026 model year commands the highest average price at $34,997 CAD, indicating strong demand for newer models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year offers a competitive average price of $20,554 CAD, representing a significant value for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Depreciation Trend: The average price decreases consistently with age, with the 2020 model priced at $18,605 CAD, reflecting typical depreciation patterns in the automotive market.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,997 CAD |
| 2025 | $36,624 CAD |
| 2024 | $31,881 CAD |
| 2023 | $28,517 CAD |
| 2022 | $22,970 CAD |
| 2021 | $20,554 CAD |
| 2020 | $18,605 CAD |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB has the highest average price at $29,795 CAD, suggesting limited supply or high demand in that region.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $21,654 CAD, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 66 total listings, indicating a robust market presence that may help stabilise prices.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 66 | $24,611 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 25 | $21,654 CAD |
| London, ON | 21 | $27,634 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 19 | $27,007 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 12 | $28,254 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 11 | $24,436 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 10 | $23,014 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 6 | $29,795 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 6 | $21,826 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 2 | $21,920 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The ST-Line Elite AWD and Platinum AWD trims each have 13 listings, indicating strong consumer interest in these configurations.
- Premium Spread: The ST-Line Select AWD trim, with 9 listings, may offer a more affordable option while still providing desirable features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature the same AWD drivetrain, suggesting a consistent preference for all-wheel drive among buyers.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|
| ST-Line Elite AWD | 13 | AWD | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid |
| Platinum AWD | 13 | AWD | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid |
| ST-Line Select AWD | 9 | AWD | 2.5L 192 hp I4 Hybrid |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















