New Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearVancouver, BC

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in BC?

Include delivery listings?

Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.

0 vehicles found

There are no more results from the filters selected.

Check out these similar matches for you.

Fetching additional listings...

How much does the Chevrolet Camaro cost in today's market?

Used Chevrolet Camaro prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2024$72,070 CAD$56,766 CAD – $72,197 CAD
2023$55,746 CAD$52,747 CAD – $63,148 CAD
2022$63,899 CAD$55,353 CAD – $65,188 CAD
2021$49,827 CAD$41,411 CAD – $54,447 CAD
2020$62,013 CAD$42,007 CAD – $77,421 CAD
2019$33,600 CAD$33,040 CAD – $41,078 CAD
2018$33,201 CAD$30,549 CAD – $36,878 CAD
2017$29,184 CAD$26,938 CAD – $31,271 CAD
2016$31,739 CAD$30,618 CAD – $38,171 CAD
2015$23,556 CAD$20,507 CAD – $29,184 CAD
2014$25,661 CAD$23,745 CAD – $34,121 CAD

The Chevrolet Camaro's current nationwide average price is $38,324 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $37,304 CAD over the past year. Recently, prices have eased on the 2023 models, while other recent model years have held firm or risen.

Is the Chevrolet Camaro a good car?

Yes — the Chevrolet Camaro is a strong pick if you want a used performance car with real enthusiast appeal. The all-generations owner rating is 4.66/5 across every model year in the data.

Owners repeatedly praise the Camaro for its powerful performance, sporty design, handling, and acceleration. Many also highlight the available V8 engines and the fun, engaging driving experience, which helps explain why it remains such a favourite among muscle-car shoppers.

Expert reviews rate the 2021 model among the highest across all years.

The main trade-offs across recent expert-reviewed years centre on limited outward visibility, a cabin that feels less polished than the driving experience, and interior space that can feel tight for some buyers. Even so, the Camaro’s mix of style, performance, and value keeps it appealing for shoppers who want a used sports car with character.

25.8% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are Chevrolet Camaro models reliable?

Owners consistently praise the Camaro for its strong performance, sporty styling, and engaging driving feel. Expert reviews also point to a well-developed sixth-generation formula that combines modern powertrains, sharp handling, and useful technology.

  • Owners rate the Chevrolet Camaro between 4.38 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed with a careful inspection of the cabin, visibility-related wear points, and any signs of water intrusion or electrical concerns.

What should I look for when buying a used Chevrolet Camaro?

Key things to evaluate:

  • Safety package: rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors
  • Infotainment: a 7-inch infotainment system touchscreen with Bluetooth, voice command, wireless Apple CarPlay, and wireless Android Auto
  • Fuel efficiency: The turbo-four paired with the manual gearbox gets a Natural Resources Canada estimated 12.6 litres per 100 kilometres in the city, 8.0 on the highway, and 10.5 combined. Its eight-speed automatic counterpart gets 10.9 in the city, 7.8 on the highway, and 9.5 combined. The same pattern holds true for the V6, which has its manual achieve 14.4/9.0/12.0 L/100 km city/highway/combined fuel consumption with the 10-speed automatic getting 12.8/8.1/10.7 city/highway/combined. The more powerful V8 engines are nearly equally as fuel-efficient with either transmission. The 6.2-litre V8 with the 6-speed manual transmission sees 14.9/9.9/12.6 L/100 km city/highway/combined while the automatic gets 14.6/8.9/12.0 L/100 km city/highway/combined. The supercharged V8 version of the Camaro 17.2/12.0/14.8 L/100 km with the manual and 18.3/11.2/15.1 L/100 km with the automatic.

Which Chevrolet Camaro trim should I buy?

The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro offers these trims:

  • 1LS: entry point to the coupe lineup, with the Camaro’s standard performance character and the broad trim-and-powertrain range that makes it easy to tailor the car to your budget and priorities.
  • 1LT: a strong value choice that adds more equipment while keeping the Camaro’s core performance focus intact.
  • 2LT: brings more standard equipment and a more upscale feel, making it a good fit if you want extra comfort without moving too far up the range.
  • 3LT: adds more premium content and suits buyers who want a better-equipped Camaro for daily use.
  • LT1: a compelling V8 step-up for buyers who want strong performance at a more accessible price point.
  • 1SS: adds serious performance hardware and suits shoppers who want a more focused Camaro experience.
  • 2SS: the best-value trim for many buyers, combining the Camaro SS’s daily-driver balance with more equipment and a richer feature set.
  • ZL1: the most performance-focused variant, with the highest-output hardware and the most track-oriented character in the lineup.

What Chevrolet Camaro do most buyers choose?

The Chevrolet Camaro years with the most listings are 2018, 2017, and 2019.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
20188132.1%
20176930.4%
20196134.4%
20225623.2%
20235324.5%
20165326.4%

These higher-volume years tend to draw more shoppers because they offer a broad mix of trims, engines, and price points. That gives you more choice if you want a Camaro that fits your budget and the kind of performance you want.

What is the Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2014$25,661 CAD−19.92%
2019$33,600 CAD−18.2%
2018$33,201 CAD−9.85%
2017$29,184 CAD−6.57%
2016$31,739 CAD−6.48%
2020$62,013 CAD−5.14%
2021$49,827 CAD−4.04%
2015$23,556 CAD−3.09%
2023$55,746 CAD−1.47%
2024$72,070 CAD+3.75%
2022$63,899 CAD+5.39%

Most Camaro model years are down year over year, which can work in your favour if you want a used performance car at a softer price. A few newer years are still rising, showing that the freshest examples continue to command stronger pricing. The 2022, 2024, and 2023 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.

Is the Chevrolet Camaro safe?

  • 2021: 8/10

The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro includes rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors. For the safest used buy, the 2021 model posts the highest confirmed score of 8/10.

Should I buy a used Chevrolet Camaro now?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2023 model is at −1.47% versus a year ago, and the 2021 model is at −4.04%.
  • Deal availability: The 2023 model has 24.5% good and great deals.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2018 model has the most listings at a current average price of $33,201 CAD. The Chevrolet Camaro offers a distinctive blend of sporty styling and engaging performance that has made it a long-running enthusiast favourite.

If you're buying used today, the 2018 model year offers the best mix of value and availability.

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.