Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Chevrolet Camaro for Sale near Scott, QC
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Chevrolet Camaro cost in today's market?
Used Chevrolet Camaro prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $72,070 CAD | $56,766 CAD – $72,197 CAD |
| 2023 | $55,746 CAD | $52,747 CAD – $63,148 CAD |
| 2022 | $63,899 CAD | $55,353 CAD – $65,188 CAD |
| 2021 | $49,827 CAD | $41,411 CAD – $54,447 CAD |
| 2020 | $62,013 CAD | $42,007 CAD – $77,421 CAD |
| 2019 | $33,600 CAD | $33,040 CAD – $41,078 CAD |
| 2018 | $33,201 CAD | $30,549 CAD – $36,878 CAD |
| 2017 | $29,184 CAD | $26,938 CAD – $31,271 CAD |
| 2016 | $31,739 CAD | $30,618 CAD – $38,171 CAD |
| 2015 | $23,556 CAD | $20,507 CAD – $29,184 CAD |
| 2014 | $25,661 CAD | $23,745 CAD – $34,121 CAD |
The Chevrolet Camaro's current nationwide average price is $38,324 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $37,304 CAD over the past year. Recently, prices have eased on the 2023 models, while other recent model years have held firm or risen.
Is the Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the Chevrolet Camaro is a strong pick if you want a used performance car with real enthusiast appeal. The all-generations owner rating is 4.66/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners repeatedly praise the Camaro for its powerful performance, sporty design, handling, and acceleration. Many also highlight the available V8 engines and the fun, engaging driving experience, which helps explain why it remains such a favourite among muscle-car shoppers.
Expert reviews rate the 2021 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs across recent expert-reviewed years centre on limited outward visibility, a cabin that feels less polished than the driving experience, and interior space that can feel tight for some buyers. Even so, the Camaro’s mix of style, performance, and value keeps it appealing for shoppers who want a used sports car with character.
25.8% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Chevrolet Camaro models reliable?
Owners consistently praise the Camaro for its strong performance, sporty styling, and engaging driving feel. Expert reviews also point to a well-developed sixth-generation formula that combines modern powertrains, sharp handling, and useful technology.
- Owners rate the Chevrolet Camaro between 4.38 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed with a careful inspection of the cabin, visibility-related wear points, and any signs of water intrusion or electrical concerns.
What should I look for when buying a used Chevrolet Camaro?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors
- Infotainment: a 7-inch infotainment system touchscreen with Bluetooth, voice command, wireless Apple CarPlay, and wireless Android Auto
- Fuel efficiency: The turbo-four paired with the manual gearbox gets a Natural Resources Canada estimated 12.6 litres per 100 kilometres in the city, 8.0 on the highway, and 10.5 combined. Its eight-speed automatic counterpart gets 10.9 in the city, 7.8 on the highway, and 9.5 combined. The same pattern holds true for the V6, which has its manual achieve 14.4/9.0/12.0 L/100 km city/highway/combined fuel consumption with the 10-speed automatic getting 12.8/8.1/10.7 city/highway/combined. The more powerful V8 engines are nearly equally as fuel-efficient with either transmission. The 6.2-litre V8 with the 6-speed manual transmission sees 14.9/9.9/12.6 L/100 km city/highway/combined while the automatic gets 14.6/8.9/12.0 L/100 km city/highway/combined. The supercharged V8 version of the Camaro 17.2/12.0/14.8 L/100 km with the manual and 18.3/11.2/15.1 L/100 km with the automatic.
Which Chevrolet Camaro trim should I buy?
The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro offers these trims:
- 1LS: entry point to the coupe lineup, with the Camaro’s standard performance character and the broad trim-and-powertrain range that makes it easy to tailor the car to your budget and priorities.
- 1LT: a strong value choice that adds more equipment while keeping the Camaro’s core performance focus intact.
- 2LT: brings more standard equipment and a more upscale feel, making it a good fit if you want extra comfort without moving too far up the range.
- 3LT: adds more premium content and suits buyers who want a better-equipped Camaro for daily use.
- LT1: a compelling V8 step-up for buyers who want strong performance at a more accessible price point.
- 1SS: adds serious performance hardware and suits shoppers who want a more focused Camaro experience.
- 2SS: the best-value trim for many buyers, combining the Camaro SS’s daily-driver balance with more equipment and a richer feature set.
- ZL1: the most performance-focused variant, with the highest-output hardware and the most track-oriented character in the lineup.
What Chevrolet Camaro do most buyers choose?
The Chevrolet Camaro years with the most listings are 2018, 2017, and 2019.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 81 | 32.1% |
| 2017 | 69 | 30.4% |
| 2019 | 61 | 34.4% |
| 2022 | 56 | 23.2% |
| 2023 | 53 | 24.5% |
| 2016 | 53 | 26.4% |
These higher-volume years tend to draw more shoppers because they offer a broad mix of trims, engines, and price points. That gives you more choice if you want a Camaro that fits your budget and the kind of performance you want.
What is the Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $25,661 CAD | −19.92% |
| 2019 | $33,600 CAD | −18.2% |
| 2018 | $33,201 CAD | −9.85% |
| 2017 | $29,184 CAD | −6.57% |
| 2016 | $31,739 CAD | −6.48% |
| 2020 | $62,013 CAD | −5.14% |
| 2021 | $49,827 CAD | −4.04% |
| 2015 | $23,556 CAD | −3.09% |
| 2023 | $55,746 CAD | −1.47% |
| 2024 | $72,070 CAD | +3.75% |
| 2022 | $63,899 CAD | +5.39% |
Most Camaro model years are down year over year, which can work in your favour if you want a used performance car at a softer price. A few newer years are still rising, showing that the freshest examples continue to command stronger pricing. The 2022, 2024, and 2023 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Chevrolet Camaro safe?
- 2021: 8/10
The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro includes rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors. For the safest used buy, the 2021 model posts the highest confirmed score of 8/10.
Should I buy a used Chevrolet Camaro now?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2023 model is at −1.47% versus a year ago, and the 2021 model is at −4.04%.
- Deal availability: The 2023 model has 24.5% good and great deals.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2018 model has the most listings at a current average price of $33,201 CAD. The Chevrolet Camaro offers a distinctive blend of sporty styling and engaging performance that has made it a long-running enthusiast favourite.
If you're buying used today, the 2018 model year offers the best mix of value and availability.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.7 Overall rating
Customers say
The Chevrolet Camaro consistently impresses owners with its powerful performance, sporty design, and thrilling driving experience across various model years. Many drivers particularly appreciate the handling, acceleration, and available V8 engines, calling it a fantastic value for car enthusiasts. However, common concerns include limited visibility and interior space, which some find impractical. Overall, the Camaro is celebrated for its excitement and fun factor, making it a favored choice among muscle car lovers.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Steve V
Reviewed a 2024 Chevrolet Camaro on Sep 18, 2023
Fantastic handling with/1LE. Package. Best performance to price ratio.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2024 Chevrolet Camaro on Nov 19, 2023
Great value for the money, hard to get a more performant car for it’s price and chances are it will be a good investment
Chevrolet Camaro Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2024 ZL1 Coupe RWD | $72,100 |
| 2024 2SS Convertible RWD | $53,300 |
| 2024 1SS Coupe RWD | $42,300 |
Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsChevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2024 model is priced at an average of $49,489 CAD, reflecting a 60.2% premium over its starting MSRP of $30,900 CAD.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2014 model exhibits the steepest depreciation at -27.3%, indicating significant value loss compared to its original price.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017 models are all priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for these model years.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,900 CAD | $49,489 CAD | +60.2% |
| 2023 | $26,400 CAD | $40,823 CAD | +54.6% |
| 2022 | $25,000 CAD | $42,440 CAD | +69.8% |
| 2021 | $25,000 CAD | $36,169 CAD | +44.7% |
| 2020 | $25,000 CAD | $29,765 CAD | +19.1% |
| 2019 | $25,000 CAD | $29,276 CAD | +17.1% |
| 2018 | $25,905 CAD | $30,616 CAD | +18.2% |
| 2017 | $25,905 CAD | $26,381 CAD | +1.8% |
| 2016 | $25,700 CAD | $21,899 CAD | -14.8% |
| 2015 | $23,705 CAD | $18,108 CAD | -23.6% |
| 2014 | $23,555 CAD | $17,120 CAD | -27.3% |
| 2013 | $23,345 CAD | $19,215 CAD | -17.7% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB has the highest average price at $51,489 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Camaro.
- Best Value: Toronto, ON offers the lowest average price at $34,589 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 91 total listings, suggesting a stable supply that may help maintain competitive pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 91 | $34,589 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 65 | $36,025 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 64 | $36,546 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 64 | $46,606 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 60 | $38,343 CAD |
| London, ON | 60 | $46,030 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 59 | $51,489 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 57 | $42,453 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 35 | $42,864 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The 1LT Coupe RWD trim leads with 53 listings, indicating strong demand for this entry-level option.
- Premium Spread: The ZL1 Convertible RWD is the most expensive trim at $78,100 CAD, showcasing a significant price gap compared to the base model.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims listed are RWD, but the performance-oriented trims like the ZL1 Coupe RWD and 2SS Coupe RWD command higher prices due to their enhanced capabilities.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 53 | $30,900 CAD | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 2SS Coupe RWD | 35 | $47,300 CAD | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 2LT Coupe RWD | 24 | $32,900 CAD | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 2SS Convertible RWD | 23 | $53,300 CAD | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 1SS Coupe RWD | 22 | $42,300 CAD | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| ZL1 Coupe RWD | 17 | $72,100 CAD | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| 2LT Convertible RWD | 16 | $38,900 CAD | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| ZL1 Convertible RWD | 9 | $78,100 CAD | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

Best Vintage Cars to Buy in Canada in 2026
The historic car scene is alive and well in Canada. Here are some of what we rate as the best vintage cars to consider buying right now.
Chevrolet Camaro Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Chevrolet Camaro, covering every generation since 1967. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Chevy enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Chevrolet Camaro.














