New Chevrolet Camaro for Sale near Rosemary, AB

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in AB?

Include delivery listings?

Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.

0 vehicles found

There are no more results from the filters selected.

Check out these similar matches for you.

Fetching additional listings...

How much does the Chevrolet Camaro cost in today's market?

Used Chevrolet Camaro prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2024$71,035 CAD$56,747 CAD – $72,180 CAD
2023$53,819 CAD$52,146 CAD – $63,169 CAD
2022$60,485 CAD$55,172 CAD – $65,344 CAD
2021$48,665 CAD$41,446 CAD – $54,415 CAD
2020$55,702 CAD$42,090 CAD – $77,416 CAD
2019$32,153 CAD$32,153 CAD – $37,405 CAD
2018$33,896 CAD$30,591 CAD – $36,746 CAD
2017$27,593 CAD$26,934 CAD – $29,720 CAD
2016$28,923 CAD$28,519 CAD – $38,372 CAD
2015$27,482 CAD$20,497 CAD – $29,405 CAD
2014$23,785 CAD$23,723 CAD – $34,126 CAD

The Chevrolet Camaro's current nationwide average price is $37,648 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $37,416 CAD over the past year.

Recently, prices have come down for the 2022 and 2023 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.

Is the Chevrolet Camaro a good car?

Yes — the Chevrolet Camaro is a strong choice if you want a performance car with standout styling and an engaging driving experience. The all-generations owner rating is 4.7/5 across every model year in the data.

Owners consistently praise the Camaro’s powerful performance, sporty design, and thrilling handling. Many also highlight the available V8 engines and the car’s fun, enthusiast-focused character.

Expert reviews rate the 2021 model among the highest across all years.

The main trade-offs centre on limited outward visibility, a cabin that feels less polished than some rivals, and practicality that stays modest for everyday use.

30.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are Chevrolet Camaro models reliable?

Owners consistently rate the Camaro highly for performance, styling, and driving enjoyment, and expert commentary also points to strong power and engaging handling. Across the model years in the data, the Camaro’s appeal is reinforced by its enthusiast-focused character and broad range of configurations.

  • Owners rate the Chevrolet Camaro between 4.4 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is most worth watching on earlier sixth-generation models, where some years are associated with specific repair concerns.

What should I look for when buying a used Chevrolet Camaro?

Key things to evaluate:

  • Fuel efficiency: The turbo-four paired with the manual gearbox gets a Natural Resources Canada estimated 12.6 litres per 100 kilometres in the city, 8.0 on the highway, and 10.5 combined. Its eight-speed automatic counterpart gets 10.9 in the city, 7.8 on the highway, and 9.5 combined. The same pattern holds true for the V6, which has its manual achieve 14.4/9.0/12.0 L/100 km city/highway/combined fuel consumption with the 10-speed automatic getting 12.8/8.1/10.7 city/highway/combined. The more powerful V8 engines are nearly equally as fuel-efficient with either transmission. The 6.2-litre V8 with the 6-speed manual transmission sees 14.9/9.9/12.6 L/100 km city/highway/combined while the automatic gets 14.6/8.9/12.0 L/100 km city/highway/combined. The supercharged V8 version of the Camaro 17.2/12.0/14.8 L/100 km with the manual and 18.3/11.2/15.1 L/100 km with the automatic.
  • Infotainment: a 7-inch infotainment system touchscreen with wireless Apple CarPlay and wireless Android Auto

Which Chevrolet Camaro trim should I buy?

The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro offers these trims:

  • 1LS: Entry-point coupe trim with the standard turbocharged four-cylinder, and the convertible line starts above this level.
  • 1LT: Adds more equipment while keeping the Camaro’s core performance character; a strong value choice for shoppers who want a well-rounded starting point.
  • 2LT: Builds on the 1LT with more standard equipment and available upgrades, including leather seats and exclusive options.
  • 3LT: Adds another step up in equipment for buyers who want more comfort and convenience.
  • LT1: Brings V8 power to the lineup for buyers who want stronger straight-line performance.
  • 1SS: Adds the 6.2-litre V8 and performance-focused hardware, with active rev-matching included on the six-speed manual.
  • 2SS: Adds more standard equipment on top of the SS formula and was the tester trim in the review.
  • ZL1: The most performance-focused variant, with the supercharged V8 and track-oriented capability.

What Chevrolet Camaro do most buyers choose?

The Chevrolet Camaro years with the most listings are 2018, 2022, and 2017.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
20186933.3%
20226136.1%
20175834.5%
20235530.9%
20195534.5%
20164327.9%

These higher-volume years tend to attract more shoppers because they offer a strong mix of availability, pricing, and the Camaro’s core performance appeal. More listings also give you more room to compare trims, colours, and equipment before you buy.

What is the Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2016$28,923 CAD−24.45%
2020$55,702 CAD−17.58%
2023$53,819 CAD−11.67%
2019$32,153 CAD−11.4%
2014$23,785 CAD−9.31%
2018$33,896 CAD−7.61%
2022$60,485 CAD−7.18%
2017$27,593 CAD−5.62%
2021$48,665 CAD+0.04%
2015$27,482 CAD+16.51%
2024$71,035 CAD+21.98%

Most Camaro model years are moving lower year over year, which can work in your favour if you are shopping used. A few newer and older years are holding steady or rising, so the market is not moving in one direction across the board.

The 2021 model year is holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.

The 2024, 2015, and 2021 model years have held their value best, with prices flat to rising year-over-year.

Is the Chevrolet Camaro safe?

  • 2021: 8/10

The Camaro’s safety technology includes rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors.

For the safest used buy, the 2021 model posts the highest confirmed score of 8/10.

Should I buy a used Chevrolet Camaro now?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2023 model is at −11.67% versus a year ago, and the 2022 model is at −7.18%.
  • Deal availability: The 2023 model has 30.9% good and great deals, and the 2022 model has 36.1%.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2018 model has the most listings at a current average price of $33,896 CAD. The Chevrolet Camaro offers sharp styling and an engaging, performance-first driving character.

If you're buying used today, the 2018 model year offers the best mix of value and availability.

How does the 2018 Chevrolet Camaro compare to the 2018 Ford Mustang?

Spec2018 Chevrolet Camaro2018 Ford Mustang
Engine2.0L 275 hp I42.3L 310 hp I4
Horsepower275 hp @ 5600 rpm310 hp @ 5500 rpm
MPG/MPGe (city)2021
MPG/MPGe (highway)3031
Average used price$33,896 CAD$25,865 CAD
Listings available69191
Good & great deal share33.3%29.8%

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.