New & Used 2027 Nissan Sentra for Sale near Gitsegukla, BC
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Nissan
- Model:
- Sentra
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Exterior colour:
- Energetic Ember
- Interior colour:
- Sport Interior
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 5,982
- Stock #:
- F7VUFC
- VIN:
- 3N1AB9DV4TY288661

2026 Nissan Sentra
SR Premium FWD
5,982 km
$37,143
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2027 Nissan Sentra Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2027 Nissan Sentra prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2027 Nissan Sentra Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The SV FWD trim dominates with 612 listings, indicating strong market demand.
- Premium Spread: The SL FWD trim, with an MSRP of $27,990 CAD, represents the highest price point, showcasing a $4,000 CAD premium over the base S FWD trim.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a FWD drivetrain, suggesting uniformity in performance characteristics across the model range.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV FWD | 612 | $23,990 CAD | FWD | 2.0L 149 hp I4 |
| SR FWD | 211 | $24,990 CAD | FWD | 2.0L 149 hp I4 |
| S FWD | 199 | $22,990 CAD | FWD | 2.0L 149 hp I4 |
| SL FWD | 1 | $27,990 CAD | FWD | 2.0L 149 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model year has an average price of $24,929 CAD, reflecting an 8.4% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2016 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -51.8%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2025 model year, priced at $19,758 CAD, offers the best value with a -8.5% depreciation, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $22,990 CAD | $24,929 CAD | +8.4% |
| 2026 | $22,600 CAD | $23,958 CAD | +6.0% |
| 2025 | $21,590 CAD | $19,758 CAD | -8.5% |
| 2024 | $21,180 CAD | $18,334 CAD | -13.4% |
| 2023 | $20,200 CAD | $18,086 CAD | -10.5% |
| 2022 | $19,950 CAD | $16,689 CAD | -16.3% |
| 2021 | $19,510 CAD | $15,259 CAD | -21.8% |
| 2020 | $19,310 CAD | $14,481 CAD | -25.0% |
| 2019 | $17,990 CAD | $10,363 CAD | -42.4% |
| 2018 | $16,990 CAD | $10,107 CAD | -40.5% |
| 2017 | $16,990 CAD | $9,112 CAD | -46.4% |
| 2016 | $16,780 CAD | $8,090 CAD | -51.8% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

The Best Cars for Students in Canada 2026
Safety, purchase price, running costs and reliability are key considerations when choosing a car for a student. Here are what we rate as the best options to consider.

Best First Cars in Canada in 2026
Which cars are best for first-time drivers? Our short list includes entry-level sedans from Toyota, Honda, Subaru, Mazda, and Hyundai. We also recommend a couple of trendy subcompact crossovers.

The Best Compact Cars to Buy in Canada in 2026
Compact cars might not be as popular as they once were, but there are still some truly excellent options on the market.














