New & Used 2026 Jeep Wrangler for Sale near Lethbridge, NL
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 270 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 22,700
- Stock #:
- 191477
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXFN4TW191477

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
22,700 km
$56,952
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 270 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,714
- Stock #:
- 157610
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXEN6TW157610

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Sahara 4-Door 4WD
32,714 km
$49,952
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 270 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Green
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 27,111
- Stock #:
- A-8746
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXFN3TW197447

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
27,111 km
$57,699
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 270 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 13,469
- Stock #:
- A-8499
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXENXTW186110

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Sahara 4-Door 4WD
13,469 km
$56,899
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 285 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- CLOTH LOW-BACK BUCKET SEATS - BLACK
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 1,044
- Stock #:
- 26-1044Z
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXDGXTW175675
2026 Jeep Wrangler
Willys 4-Door 4WD
New car
$63,978
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N205179
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXDN9TW205179

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Sport S 4-Door 4WD
New car
$60,410
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Exterior colour:
- Green
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N181042
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXAN8TW181042

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Sport S 2-Door 4WD
New car
$57,110
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N153991
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXFN4TW153991

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
New car
$81,285
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N153993
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXFN8TW153993

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
New car
$81,285
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 470 hp 6.4L V8
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- 26T105
- VIN:
- 1C4RJXSJ1TW249802

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Moab 392 4-Door 4WD
New car
$110,900
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 285 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N561603
- VIN:
- 1C4RJXFG8VW561603

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
New car
$86,485
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 285 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N560935
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXFG7VW560935

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
New car
$87,350
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Exterior colour:
- Orange
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N560901
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXDNXVW560901

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Willys 4-Door 4WD
New car
$77,605
CarGurus Analysis:
2026 Jeep Wrangler
With 432 currently listed for sale and an average price of $57,942 CAD, 33.8% of 2026 Jeep Wrangler listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2026 Jeep Wrangler 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 6.33 / 10.
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 285 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N554362
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXFG0VW554362

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
New car
$85,610
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 285 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Joose
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- 27T036
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXDGXVW561869

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Sport S 4-Door 4WD
New car
$73,145
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 285 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Stock #:
- N570932
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXDG3VW570932

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Willys 4-Door 4WD
New car
$74,920
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 285 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Manual
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXDG1VW570931

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Willys 4-Door 4WD
New car
$74,275
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXAN8VW570685

2027 Jeep Wrangler
Sport S 2-Door 4WD
New car
$61,435
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Wrangler
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 270 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,770
- Stock #:
- A-8745
- VIN:
- 1C4PJXFN2TW197424

2026 Jeep Wrangler
Rubicon 4-Door 4WD
21,770 km
$58,399
CarGurus Analysis: 2026 Jeep Wrangler
overall
Summary
With 432 currently listed for sale and an average price of $57,942 CAD, 33.8% of 2026 Jeep Wrangler listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2026 Jeep Wrangler 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 6.33 / 10.
Why it stands out
The 2026 Jeep Wrangler stands out as a capable off-roader that also does a fair job as a daily driver. It keeps the rugged, minimalist character that has long defined the nameplate, with an interior that uses analog gauges and an overall feel that leans more toward adventure than polish. For buyers who want a vehicle that can handle rough terrain without giving up all commuter usefulness, that combination is a major part of its appeal.
For 2026, there are no significant updates, but Jeep does add an enhanced hinge system that makes the doors easier to remove, along with some limited-edition exterior colours. The Wrangler also offers comfortable seats and plenty of cargo space, which help broaden its everyday usefulness. Its strengths are clear, especially off-road, but the trade-offs are just as obvious: the cabin is noisy, fuel economy is poor, and the back seat is cramped.
Other model years to consider
- 2023 Jeep Wrangler
- Average price: $38,704 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 33.0%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 800
- 2024 Jeep Wrangler
- Average price: $45,188 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.8%
- User rating: 4.5 / 5
- Total listings: 891
- 2022 Jeep Wrangler
- Average price: $35,642 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.2%
- User rating: 4.93 / 5
- Total listings: 824
Similar models to consider
- 2026 Ford Bronco
- Average price: $67,514 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.4%
- Total listings: 118
- 2026 Toyota 4Runner
- Average price: $76,918 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 17.1%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 70
- 2026 Chevrolet Colorado
- Average price: $57,781 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 42.4%
- Total listings: 66
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 12, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Amber B
Reviewed a 2026 Jeep Wrangler on Nov 19, 2025
I like the features, I think the car is a great value. The only thing I wish it had was auto start but other than that I love it!
2026 Jeep Wrangler Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 85th Anniversary Edition 4-Door 4WD | $47,240 |
| Sport 4-Door 4WD | $39,040 |
| Willys 392 4WD | $69,995 |
| Sport S 4-Door 4WD | $41,440 |
| Sport 2-Door 4WD | $36,035 |
| Rubicon 4-Door 4WD | $49,740 |
| Willys 4-Door 4WD | $44,940 |
| Sahara 4-Door 4WD | $48,910 |
2026 Jeep Wrangler Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2026 Jeep Wrangler prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2026 Jeep Wrangler Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB leads with an average price of $65,750 CAD, indicating a premium demand in this region.
- Best Value: Edmonton, AB offers the lowest average price at $52,873 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON has the most listings at 118, suggesting a robust market presence that may help stabilise prices.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 118 | $56,342 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 90 | $62,132 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 87 | $58,818 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 82 | $52,873 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 80 | $58,988 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 65 | $64,192 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 59 | $60,253 CAD |
| London, ON | 49 | $57,021 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 24 | $65,750 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 19 | $61,981 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Sahara 4-Door 4WD is the most listed trim with 371 units available, indicating strong consumer interest.
- Premium Spread: The Rubicon 4-Door 4WD has a MSRP of $49,740 CAD, reflecting a premium over the Sahara trim, which may appeal to off-road enthusiasts.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 4X4 drivetrain, which is a significant selling point for buyers seeking off-road capabilities.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sahara 4-Door 4WD | 371 | $48,910 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 270 hp I4 |
| Rubicon 4-Door 4WD | 187 | $49,740 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 285 hp V6 |
| Willys 4-Door 4WD | 109 | $44,940 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 285 hp V6 |
| Sport S 4-Door 4WD | 85 | $41,440 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 285 hp V6 |
| Sport 4-Door 4WD | 66 | $39,040 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 285 hp V6 |
| Sport 2-Door 4WD | 65 | $36,035 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 285 hp V6 |
| Willys 2-Door 4WD | 32 | $43,755 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 285 hp V6 |
| Sport S 2-Door 4WD | 31 | $39,685 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 285 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model year shows a significant average price of $106,043 CAD, reflecting a 189.5% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2016 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -26.8%, indicating a potential opportunity for buyers seeking value in older models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2026 model year is priced at an average of $45,782 CAD, which is a reasonable increase of 27.0% over its starting MSRP, making it an attractive option for buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $36,635 CAD | $106,043 CAD | +189.5% |
| 2026 | $36,035 CAD | $45,782 CAD | +27.0% |
| 2025 | $32,095 CAD | $38,198 CAD | +19.0% |
| 2024 | $31,995 CAD | $37,960 CAD | +18.6% |
| 2023 | $31,195 CAD | $35,968 CAD | +15.3% |
| 2022 | $29,995 CAD | $30,791 CAD | +2.7% |
| 2021 | $29,070 CAD | $28,101 CAD | -3.3% |
| 2020 | $28,295 CAD | $25,315 CAD | -10.5% |
| 2019 | $28,045 CAD | $23,876 CAD | -14.9% |
| 2018 | $23,995 CAD | $21,198 CAD | -11.7% |
| 2017 | $23,995 CAD | $19,074 CAD | -20.5% |
| 2016 | $23,895 CAD | $17,483 CAD | -26.8% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Is the 2026 Jeep Wrangler a good car?
Yes — the 2026 Jeep Wrangler earns a 5/5 user rating and a 6.33/10 expert rating. The model scores 8/10 across Look and feel and Technology.
It stands out as a capable off-roader that also does a fair job as a daily driver, with a rugged, minimalist character and an interior that leans more toward adventure than polish. For you, that means the Wrangler makes the most sense if you want something that can handle rough terrain without giving up all commuter usefulness.
The trade-offs are clear: the cabin is noisy, fuel economy is poor, and the back seat is cramped. Even so, the market still shows 32.6% of listings as good or great deals, which suggests there are worthwhile examples to find.
Is the 2026 Jeep Wrangler reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The Wrangler’s appeal is built around durability-minded simplicity, with a rugged interior, easy-to-clean materials, and a design that prioritises function and capability. Its powertrain lineup also gives you a range of choices, from the 3.6-litre V6 to the more efficient 2.0-litre turbo four-cylinder and the 6.4-litre Hemi V8.
The performance notes point to strong everyday power, useful low-end torque, and good manoeuvrability, which all support the idea that it can handle hard use well. Jeep also includes a two-year free trial of the Trails Offroad app, which adds some ownership value for trail-focused buyers.
For used buyers, the main long-term risk is that the Wrangler’s ruggedness comes with compromises in refinement, so you should expect more noise and less comfort than in a typical SUV.
What should I look for when buying a used 2026 Jeep Wrangler?
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The base Sport is the most stripped-down version, while trims such as Sport S, Willys, Rubicon, Rubicon X, Sahara, 85th Anniversary Edition, and Moab 392 add more equipment or different body-style availability. The base Sport also lacks extra safety tech that becomes available higher up the range.
- Powertrain: You can choose the 3.6-litre V6, the more efficient 2.0-litre four-cylinder turbo, or the 6.4-litre Hemi V8. The V6 can be paired with a six-speed manual, while most models use an eight-speed automatic.
- Safety package: Jeep’s driver-assistance content is limited on lower trims. Adaptive cruise control becomes standard on the Sport S, while blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors, and high beam assist are optional from Sport S and become standard on the Rubicon X.
- Infotainment: A 12.3-inch touchscreen is standard, along with wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. Optional features include a nine-speaker Alpine audio system, a digital rear-view mirror, a forward-facing TrailCam, a 7-inch display screen in the instrument cluster, and navigation.
- Fuel efficiency: The turbocharged four-cylinder is the most fuel-efficient choice, with a Natural Resources Canada combined rating of 11.0 litres per 100 kilometres.
Which 2026 Jeep Wrangler trim should I buy?
The 2026 Jeep Wrangler is offered in 8 trim levels: Sport, Sport S, Willys, Rubicon, Rubicon X, Willys ’41, 85th Anniversary Edition, and Sahara.
Here's the short version:
- Sport: This is the bare-bones choice, and it makes sense if you want the lowest entry point and plan to keep the build simple.
- Sport S: This is the best-value trim for many shoppers because it adds more everyday usability, including adaptive cruise control as standard.
- Willys: This is a good pick if you want a more distinctive look and a stronger adventure-focused feel without jumping to the most expensive trims.
- Rubicon: Choose this if off-road capability is your priority and you want a more serious trail-oriented setup.
- Rubicon X: This is the most fully equipped safety-focused trim, since blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors, and high beam assist become standard here.
- Willys ’41: Pick this if you want the special-edition styling and a more distinctive appearance package.
- 85th Anniversary Edition: This suits you if you want a commemorative special edition with four-door-only availability.
- Sahara: This is the more comfort-leaning four-door-only choice for buyers who want a less stripped-down Wrangler.
The safety-package note to keep in mind is that the base Sport doesn’t offer extra safety tech in packages or as standalone options, while the Rubicon X is where several key driver-assistance features become standard.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2026 Jeep Wrangler?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you should shop carefully and compare individual listings rather than rushing.
- Deal availability: 32.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 432 listings available.
Is the 2026 Jeep Wrangler safe?
The Wrangler is a mixed bag: it received Good ratings in the updated moderate overlap front and updated side crash tests, an Acceptable rating in the small overlap front test, and Poor and Marginal headlight scores depending on trim level.
It earns a 3/10 safety score from our experts.
Jeep includes little beyond federally mandated safety features as standard equipment, so pretty much any advanced safety tech comes at a price. The base Sport trim doesn’t offer extra safety tech in packages or as standalone options, while adaptive cruise control becomes standard on the Sport S. Starting at the Sport S, blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors, and high beam assist are optional, and those features become standard at the Rubicon X trim level.
The main caveat for you is that the Wrangler’s safety equipment is limited on lower trims, so if safety tech matters, you’ll want to shop higher in the range.
Should I buy a 2026 Jeep Wrangler or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2026 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2026 if: 32.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Choose the 2026 if: Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Choose the 2026 if: It adds an enhanced hinge system that makes the doors easier to remove, plus limited-edition exterior colours.
Consider the 2025 if: It offers iconic looks, legendary off-road ability, and six trim levels.
The bottom line: if you want the latest version with the hinge update and you’re shopping for a Wrangler that still delivers the core off-road experience, the 2026 is the better default choice. If you’re more price-sensitive and want a similar rugged formula, the 2025 is worth a look because it keeps the same basic appeal and may give you more room to negotiate.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

The Best Cars for Students in Canada 2026
Safety, purchase price, running costs and reliability are key considerations when choosing a car for a student. Here are what we rate as the best options to consider.

The Best 4x4 SUVs to Buy in Canada in 2026
If you're looking for a 4x4 SUV to cope with the toughest Canadian conditions, these contenders are well worth a look.

The Cheapest Manual Cars in Canada for 2026
After a manual car on a budget? Here are the most affordable cars you can still buy with a manual transmission in Canada.