New & Used 2026 Ford Expedition for Sale nearMount Pearl, NL
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Ford
- Model:
- Expedition
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 440 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 13 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 16,315
- Stock #:
- A08893
- VIN:
- 1FMJU1RG2TEA08893

2026 Ford Expedition
Tremor 4WD
16,315 km
$101,318
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Ford
- Model:
- Expedition
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 440 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 13 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 16,315
- Stock #:
- A08893
- VIN:
- 1FMJU1RG2TEA08893

2026 Ford Expedition
Tremor 4WD
16,315 km
$101,318
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
CarGurus Analysis: 2026 Ford Expedition

Summary
With 74 currently listed for sale and an average price of $96,151 CAD, 41.9% of 2026 Ford Expedition listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2026 Ford Expedition 5 / 5 stars.
Why it stands out
The 2026 Ford Expedition stands out as a full-size SUV that has long been built around family practicality, with a third row of seats, plenty of passenger space, and a smooth ride thanks to its independent rear suspension. It also shares its body-on-frame, rear-wheel-drive architecture with the Ford F-150, which helps explain its truck-like foundation and familiar styling cues. For Canadian buyers, standard four-wheel drive adds to its appeal, and the extended-wheelbase Expedition Max remains part of the lineup for those who want even more room.
This generation also leans heavily into technology and convenience. It offers satellite radio, navigation, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, 360-degree cameras, and hands-free driving capabilities, while higher trims can add a Bang & Olufsen sound system, a 15.5-inch infotainment touchscreen, massaging seats, and special leather seating surfaces. The 2026 Expedition does not offer a hybrid, though, which may matter to shoppers looking for electrified efficiency in a vehicle this large.
Performance remains a key strength. The 3.5-litre EcoBoost V6 is standard, with 400 horsepower and 480 pound-feet of torque in its default form, while a high-output version makes 440 hp and 510 lb-ft of torque. A 10-speed automatic transmission is standard, and properly equipped models can tow up to 3,175 kilograms or as much as 4,350 kilograms with a weight distributing hitch. The trade-off is that the Expedition can be loud on the highway and tough to drive in tight spaces, but for buyers who want a spacious, capable, well-equipped full-size SUV, those compromises may be worth it.
Other model years to consider
- 2024 Ford Expedition
- Average price: $64,426 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 33.3%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 174
- 2023 Ford Expedition
- Average price: $60,796 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 30.2%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 179
- 2020 Ford Expedition
- Average price: $38,466 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 30.2%
- User rating: 4.8 / 5
- Total listings: 116
Similar models to consider
- 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe
- Average price: $99,997 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.1%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 55
- 2026 Toyota Sequoia
- Average price: $104,866 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 24.0%
- Total listings: 25
- 2026 Nissan Armada
- Average price: $85,998 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 39.3%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 56
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Donna W
Reviewed a 2026 Ford King Ranch 4WD on Jun 7, 2026
Love this vs my Yukon Denali way better features for the money.
2026 Ford Expedition Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| XL SSV 4WD | $57,700 |
| MAX King Ranch 4WD | $87,360 |
| Active 4WD | $65,700 |
| MAX Active 4WD | $68,700 |
| Tremor 4WD | $81,700 |
| Platinum 4WD | $74,250 |
| MAX Platinum 4WD | $77,250 |
2026 Ford Expedition Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2026 Ford Expedition prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2026 Ford Expedition Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Calgary, AB leads with an average price of $99,995 CAD, indicating a premium market for the 2026 Ford Expedition.
- Best Value: Edmonton, AB offers the lowest average price at $93,586 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Edmonton, AB has the highest total listings at 14, suggesting a robust supply that may help stabilise prices.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Edmonton, AB | 14 | $93,586 CAD |
| London, ON | 4 | $97,995 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 3 | $99,995 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The MAX Platinum 4WD trim has the highest listings at 102, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Tremor 4WD trim is priced at $81,700 CAD, which is significantly higher than the Active 4WD at $65,700 CAD, showcasing a notable price range among trims.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 4X4 drivetrain, which may appeal to buyers seeking off-road capabilities, contributing to the overall demand.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX Platinum 4WD | 102 | $77,250 CAD | 4X4 | 3.5L 400 hp V6 |
| Platinum 4WD | 49 | $74,250 CAD | 4X4 | 3.5L 400 hp V6 |
| Tremor 4WD | 9 | $81,700 CAD | 4X4 | 3.5L 440 hp V6 |
| MAX King Ranch 4WD | 7 | $87,360 CAD | 4X4 | 3.5L 400 hp V6 |
| King Ranch 4WD | 5 | $84,360 CAD | 4X4 | 3.5L 400 hp V6 |
| MAX Active 4WD | 3 | $68,700 CAD | 4X4 | 3.5L 400 hp V6 |
| Active 4WD | 3 | $65,700 CAD | 4X4 | 3.5L 400 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model shows a significant average price of $116,670 CAD, reflecting a 99.0% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2017 model has experienced the steepest depreciation at -56.8%, indicating a substantial drop in value over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2024 model, with an average price of $64,036 CAD, represents a strong value proposition as it is priced only 17.2% above its starting MSRP.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $58,620 CAD | $116,670 CAD | +99.0% |
| 2026 | $57,700 CAD | $96,149 CAD | +66.6% |
| 2025 | $57,400 CAD | $88,919 CAD | +54.9% |
| 2024 | $54,660 CAD | $64,036 CAD | +17.2% |
| 2023 | $54,755 CAD | $59,818 CAD | +9.2% |
| 2022 | $52,405 CAD | $53,139 CAD | +1.4% |
| 2021 | $49,625 CAD | $41,357 CAD | -16.7% |
| 2020 | $48,990 CAD | $38,731 CAD | -20.9% |
| 2019 | $48,530 CAD | $33,811 CAD | -30.3% |
| 2018 | $48,190 CAD | $32,491 CAD | -32.6% |
| 2017 | $42,600 CAD | $18,424 CAD | -56.8% |
| 2016 | $41,135 CAD | $22,494 CAD | -45.3% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Is the 2026 Ford Expedition a good car?
Yes — the 2026 Ford Expedition is a 5/5 choice if you want a full-size SUV built around family practicality, with a third row, lots of passenger space, and a smooth ride from its independent rear suspension. It also brings a truck-like body-on-frame foundation, standard four-wheel drive for Canadian buyers, and an extended-wheelbase Expedition Max option if you need even more room. The tech list is strong too, with satellite radio, navigation, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, 360-degree cameras, and hands-free driving capabilities, while higher trims add more luxury-focused features. For shoppers who want a spacious, capable, well-equipped SUV, it fits the brief well. 42.7% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Is the 2026 Ford Expedition reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The 2026 Expedition’s truck-based layout and familiar Ford F-150-derived architecture point to a proven, conventional foundation, while its focus on family use and everyday practicality suggests it is built for regular ownership rather than novelty. For used buyers, the main long-term risk is that a large, complex SUV can be costly to keep in top shape if previous maintenance was inconsistent.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2026 Ford Expedition?
It looks like a buyer-friendly market for the 2026 Ford Expedition, with a meaningful share of listings priced competitively.
- Deal availability: 42.7% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 75 listings available.
Should I buy a 2026 Ford Expedition or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2026 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2026 if:
- 42.7% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2025 if:
- It offers a newly redesigned cabin with strong towing and off-road capability.
The bottom line: If you want the strongest mix of current-market value, family space, and standard equipment, the 2026 is the better starting point. If you’re more focused on the newest redesign and can accept a higher entry price, the 2025 is worth a look, especially if you find one that fits your budget.
How does the 2026 Ford Expedition compare to the 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe?
| Spec | 2026 Ford Expedition | 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $57,700 CAD | $54,500 CAD |
| Engine | 3.5L 400 hp V6 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| Horsepower | 400 hp @ 5200 rpm | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 15 | 15 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 22 | 20 |
| Listings available | 75 | 55 |
| Good & great deal share | 42.7% | 30.9% |
The Expedition gives you more horsepower, better highway efficiency, more listings to shop from, and a stronger share of good or great deals. The Tahoe undercuts it on starting price, but the Ford looks like the stronger value if you want more power and a wider used-market selection.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

Best 8-Seater SUVs in Canada 2026
The best eight-seater SUVs in Canada offer huge versatility with all-weather credentials and plenty of style.

The Best 4x4 SUVs to Buy in Canada in 2026
If you're looking for a 4x4 SUV to cope with the toughest Canadian conditions, these contenders are well worth a look.

Best SUVs in Canada for Towing 2026
If towing is paramount, then look no further. Here are the SUVs with the best towing capacities on sale in Canada today.














