New & Used 2026 Buick Encore GX for Sale nearBay Roberts, NL
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Buick
- Model:
- Encore GX
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 155 hp 1.3L I3
- Exterior colour:
- Black (EBONY TWILIGHT METALLIC)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20
- Stock #:
- QS261167-neuf
- VIN:
- KL4AMESL7TB235043

2026 Buick Encore GX
Sport Touring AWD
New car
$39,525
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Buick
- Model:
- Encore GX
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 155 hp 1.3L I3
- Exterior colour:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black (Ebony seats and interior with Santorini Blue stitc)
- Transmission:
- 9-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 9
- Stock #:
- 12763A
- VIN:
- KL4AMESL9TB284163

2026 Buick Encore GX
Sport Touring AWD
New car
$41,479
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2026 Buick Encore GX Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Avenir AWD | $33,300 |
| Avenir FWD | $31,700 |
| Sport Touring FWD | $27,700 |
| Sport Touring AWD | $29,300 |
| Preferred FWD | $26,500 |
| Preferred AWD | $28,500 |
2026 Buick Encore GX Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2026 Buick Encore GX prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2026 Buick Encore GX Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Ottawa, ON market leads with an average price of $38,829 CAD, indicating a premium demand in the capital.
- Best Value: The Montreal, QC market offers the lowest average price at $28,999 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: With 30 listings, Ottawa, ON not only has the highest price but also the most inventory, suggesting a stable market presence.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Ottawa, ON | 30 | $38,829 CAD |
| London, ON | 26 | $33,193 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 24 | $35,532 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 23 | $28,999 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 19 | $34,067 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 17 | $38,631 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 12 | $35,942 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Preferred AWD trim is the most popular with 149 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Avenir AWD trim, priced at $33,300 CAD, shows a significant premium over the Preferred FWD trim at $26,500 CAD, highlighting the value of additional features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims are equipped with AWD or FWD, but the AWD trims have higher listings, suggesting a preference for all-wheel drive in the market.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preferred AWD | 149 | $28,500 CAD | AWD | 1.3L 155 hp I3 |
| Sport Touring AWD | 95 | $29,300 CAD | AWD | 1.3L 155 hp I3 |
| Avenir AWD | 50 | $33,300 CAD | AWD | 1.3L 155 hp I3 |
| Preferred FWD | 34 | $26,500 CAD | FWD | 1.2L 137 hp I3 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model has a starting MSRP of $26,500 CAD, with an average price of $25,429 CAD, indicating a slight depreciation of 4.0% from MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2020 model exhibits the steepest depreciation at -33.9%, suggesting significant value loss in earlier models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2023 model shows an average price of $20,948 CAD, which is -19.1% below its MSRP, making it a potentially attractive option for budget-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,500 CAD | $25,429 CAD | -4.0% |
| 2025 | $25,940 CAD | $23,350 CAD | -10.0% |
| 2024 | $25,600 CAD | $22,435 CAD | -12.4% |
| 2023 | $25,900 CAD | $20,948 CAD | -19.1% |
| 2022 | $24,400 CAD | $19,022 CAD | -22.0% |
| 2021 | $24,200 CAD | $16,365 CAD | -32.4% |
| 2020 | $24,100 CAD | $15,935 CAD | -33.9% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Is the 2026 Buick Encore GX a good car?
The 2026 Buick Encore GX looks like a reasonable choice if you want a compact SUV with a market that leans moderately favourable to shoppers. CarGurus’ market data shows 35.0% of listings are priced as good or great deals, which gives you some room to shop selectively rather than rushing into the first example you see.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2026 Buick Encore GX?
Now is a moderate time to buy if you’re willing to compare listings carefully and wait for the right price.
- Deal availability: 35.0% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 120 listings available.
That combination suggests you have enough choice to be selective, but not so much supply that you can assume every listing is aggressively priced. If you’re shopping now, focus on the best-priced examples first and be ready to move when you find one that fits your budget and condition standards.
Should I buy a 2026 Buick Encore GX or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2026 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2026 if:
- 35.0% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
The bottom line: The 2026 Buick Encore GX makes the most sense if you want to shop the current-year used market and can take advantage of the deal availability that’s there now. If you’re especially price-sensitive, it’s also worth comparing nearby model years to see whether a lower average asking price better matches your budget.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














