Used 2023 BMW X3 for Sale near Nepean, ON
149 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2023 BMW X3
With 154 currently listed for sale near Nepean, ON and an average price of $40,794.00 CAD, 20.8% of 2023 BMW X3s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 BMW X3 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 BMW X3 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 BMW X3 continues to impress with its sporty handling, luxurious interior, and advanced technology features.
CarGurus Analysis: 2023 BMW X3

Summary
With 154 currently listed for sale near Nepean, ON and an average price of $40,794.00 CAD, 20.8% of 2023 BMW X3s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 BMW X3 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 BMW X3 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 BMW X3 continues to impress with its sporty handling, luxurious interior, and advanced technology features.
Why it stands out
The 2023 BMW X3 is a standout in the compact luxury SUV segment, offering a blend of practicality and the engaging driving dynamics that BMW is renowned for. With a high-quality interior and a range of strong powertrains, the X3 caters to those who desire a sporty feel without sacrificing the advantages of an SUV, such as a high riding position and ease of access. This model year has maintained the brand's commitment to luxury while incorporating advanced technology and improved fuel efficiency. The X3's reputation for reliability and its accident-free status further enhance its appeal, making it a compelling choice for buyers seeking a premium driving experience.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $40,695.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 21.1%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 133
- Average price: $16,995.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 17.2%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 58
- Average price: $27,495.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 17.2%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 64
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Emily C
Reviewed a 2023 BMW sDrive30i RWD on Nov 13, 2024
Smoothest ride I’ve ever had in an SUV. Very intuitive.
Ralph Edward H
Reviewed a 2023 BMW X3 on Jan 5, 2024
Love it. Not too big. Not too small. Feels luxurious with lots of features
2023 BMW X3 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| M40i AWD | $61,000 |
| xDrive30i AWD | $48,200 |
| sDrive30i RWD | $46,200 |
| xDrive30e AWD | -- |
2023 BMW X3 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2023 BMW X3 prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2023 BMW X3 cost in Nepean, ON?
How many 2023 BMW X3 vehicles in Nepean, ON have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2023 BMW X3?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Best SUVs for Snow in Canada in 2026
For those who live where snow performance is top of mind, we’ve compiled this list of the best SUVs for snow you can buy in Canada in 2026. These machines are ready to tackle just about any weather that’s thrown at you.

Best Compact Luxury SUVs in Canada in 2026
The best compact luxury SUVs prove you can have a premium finish in a small package. Our selected models include the Acura RDX and the Porsche Macan Electric.
2026 BMW X3: Price, Specs and Release Date
The X3 is one of BMW’s more popular models, filling the compact slot among the brand's multiple crossover SUVs.









