Used 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander for Sale nearWindsor, ON
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 166 hp 2.4L I4
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 189,173
- Stock #:
- 1967106450
- VIN:
- JA4AZ2A39LZ609239

2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
ES S-AWC
189,173 km
$14,900
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 166 hp 2.4L I4
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 110,243
- Stock #:
- 0226-604696
- VIN:
- JA4AZ2A31LZ604696

2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
ES S-AWC
110,243 km
$18,888
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 166 hp 2.4L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Brown
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 168,785
- Stock #:
- EB1570
- VIN:
- JA4AZ2A33LZ611570

2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
ES S-AWC
168,785 km
$14,900
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 166 hp 2.4L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 184,822
- Stock #:
- 04921A
- VIN:
- JA4AZ2A36LZ602748

2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
ES S-AWC
184,822 km
$16,336
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 166 hp 2.4L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 151,000
- Stock #:
- 26132B
- VIN:
- JA4AZ2A35LZ614261

2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
ES S-AWC
151,000 km
$17,764
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 224 hp 3L V6
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 156,187
- Stock #:
- FS:18525
- VIN:
- JA4JZ4AX2LZ603863

2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
GT S-AWC
156,187 km
$23,995
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 166 hp 2.4L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 109,000
- Stock #:
- 133069
- VIN:
- JA4AZ2A33KZ607047

2019 Mitsubishi Outlander
ES FWD
109,000 km
$18,340
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
CarGurus Analysis: 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander

Summary
With 10 currently listed for sale near Windsor, ON and an average price of $11,157.00 CAD, 30.0% of 2019 Mitsubishi Outlanders for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander 4.5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2019 Outlander models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander sits in the third generation, which is notable for giving the SUV a more conventional compact-SUV shape after earlier styling borrowed cues from Mitsubishi’s Lancer and Lancer Evolution sedans. By 2019, it also benefited from the generation’s later updates, including Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, which were added in 2017, and the first Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV, introduced in 2018. That plug-in hybrid used a 117-hp 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine, two 80 hp electric motors, and a 12-kWh battery pack, and it allowed for up to 35 kilometres of electric-only driving.
What makes the 2019 Outlander appealing is its unusual mix of practicality and value. It offered a third row of seats, and the plug-in hybrid was described as the best-selling plug-in hybrid vehicle in Canada by the following year. The generation also earned strong safety recognition, with the IIHS naming it a Top Safety Pick+ before that rating was downgraded in 2018 to a second-best Top Safety Pick. At the same time, the Outlander was not without drawbacks: the four-cylinder models were underpowered, and the generation was affected by a long list of recalls, which likely contributed to its below-average value retention.
For buyers, the 2019 model’s appeal comes from its combination of available seven-seat packaging, plug-in hybrid efficiency, and relatively accessible used pricing compared with newer alternatives. Natural Resources Canada estimated the four-cylinder Outlander at 9.7 to 9.9 L/100 km in the city, 8.1 on the highway, and 9.0 to 9.1 combined, while the V6 was rated at 11.5 to 12.0 city, 8.4 to 8.8 highway, and 10.1 to 10.6 combined. That said, the Outlander’s strengths are balanced by its middling refinement and the fact that its gas-only versions never quite matched the pace of top rivals.
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 26, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.5 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Keven U
Reviewed a 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander on Oct 1, 2021
Great value, spacious, great features and great gas mileage
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander on Aug 25, 2020
Overall car is easy to drive. Has good features, and nice leather interior. I have the SEL model, not all SEL models have the same features, beware of that when purchasing. Overall nice car for the price
2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| ES Touring AWC | -- |
| ES Premium AWC | -- |
| GT S-AWC | $33,195 |
| SE S-AWC | $27,695 |
| ES S-AWC | $26,195 |
| ES FWD | $24,695 |
2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Pricing Analysis: Windsor, ON Market Report
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: Windsor, ON
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Selkirk, ON market has the highest average price at $15,312 CAD, indicating a premium for inventory in that area.
- Best Value: The Guelph, ON market offers the lowest average price at $14,237 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Guelph, ON leads with 26 listings, suggesting a robust supply that may help maintain price stability.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Guelph, ON | 26 | $14,237 CAD |
| Cambridge, ON | 25 | $15,087 CAD |
| Kitchener, ON | 19 | $15,087 CAD |
| Brantford, ON | 19 | $15,087 CAD |
| Cayuga, ON | 18 | $15,087 CAD |
| Selkirk, ON | 15 | $15,312 CAD |
| Woodstock, ON | 13 | $14,995 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The ES S-AWC trim has the highest inventory with 13 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The GT S-AWC trim, priced at $33,195 CAD, represents a significant premium over the ES FWD trim at $24,695 CAD, highlighting a 34.6% price difference.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims with AWD configurations are priced higher than their FWD counterparts, reflecting the added value of all-wheel drive.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ES S-AWC | 13 | $26,195 CAD | AWD | 2.4L 166 hp I4 |
| GT S-AWC | 12 | $33,195 CAD | AWD | 3.0L 224 hp V6 |
| SE S-AWC | 6 | $27,695 CAD | AWD | 2.4L 166 hp I4 |
| ES FWD | 13 | $24,695 CAD | FWD | 2.4L 166 hp I4 |
| SEL S-AWC | 4 | $29,095 CAD | AWD | 2.4L 166 hp I4 |
| LE S-AWC | 6 | $28,895 CAD | AWD | 2.4L 166 hp I4 |
| SE FWD | 2 | $25,695 CAD | FWD | 2.4L 166 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year is priced at an average of $33,998 CAD, reflecting a 13.3% premium over its starting MSRP of $29,995 CAD.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2017 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -61.7%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2025 model year, with an average price of $25,545 CAD, is the only year below its starting MSRP, suggesting it may offer the best value for budget-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,995 CAD | $33,998 CAD | +13.3% |
| 2025 | $29,645 CAD | $25,545 CAD | -13.8% |
| 2024 | $28,395 CAD | $22,067 CAD | -22.3% |
| 2023 | $27,895 CAD | $19,806 CAD | -29.0% |
| 2022 | $26,995 CAD | $20,500 CAD | -24.1% |
| 2020 | $24,895 CAD | $16,397 CAD | -34.1% |
| 2018 | $23,945 CAD | $9,989 CAD | -58.3% |
| 2017 | $23,495 CAD | $8,995 CAD | -61.7% |
| 2016 | $22,995 CAD | $9,895 CAD | -57.0% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $15,471 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $14,927 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $17,558 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $17,385 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −11.01% |
Prices have softened 11.01% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 111 listings available, which suggests a reasonable amount of inventory for shoppers comparing prices.
Is the 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander a good car?
Yes — the 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander earns a 4.5/5 user rating, which points to strong owner approval. It stands out in the compact SUV class because it offers a third row of seats, giving you more passenger flexibility than many rivals. It also appeals if you want a used SUV that can handle family duties without moving up to a larger vehicle, and its available electrified version adds another layer of versatility. The market shows 30.6% of listings as good or great deals, which gives you some room to shop selectively.
Is the 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander reliable?
Owners rate it 4.5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The 2019 Outlander’s appeal for reliability-minded buyers is helped by Mitsubishi’s generous 10-year/160,000-kilometre powertrain warranty and its focus on practical ownership value. Its identity is built around family usefulness and long-term affordability rather than polish, which can make it attractive if you want straightforward utility. For used buyers, the main long-term ownership risk is that the vehicle’s weaker refinement and faster depreciation can affect how satisfied you feel after the novelty wears off.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander?
This is a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can afford to compare listings carefully before committing.
- Deal availability: 30.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 111 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 11.01% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $14,927 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander's resale value?
The current average of $15,471 CAD sits slightly below last year's $17,385 CAD.
That decline suggests the 2019 Outlander is still a value-oriented buy, but it also means future sellers may face more price pressure than owners of stronger-retaining rivals. If you buy now, the lower entry price can help offset some of that depreciation risk. For a future sale, the model’s affordability may keep it accessible to budget-conscious shoppers, but you should still expect resale to trail better-known competitors.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 30.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 11.01% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
The bottom line: The 2019 Outlander makes the most sense if you want a used compact SUV with third-row flexibility and you value a lower purchase price more than class-leading refinement. If you’re price-sensitive, this model year is worth a close look because the market is giving you more negotiating room. If you want the best balance of value and practicality, start here; if you’re chasing the lowest possible asking price, compare it carefully against nearby model years and the cheapest listings available.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

The Cheapest SUVs in Canada for 2026
Discover the cheapest SUVs in Canada across all categories, from subcompact to electric, including the Nissan Kicks and Mitsubishi Outlander.

Best 7-Seat SUVs in Canada 2026
SUVs are all the rage. Our pick of the best seven-seaters delivers the ultimate in practicality.

Mitsubishi Outlander Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Mitsubishi Outlander, covering generations since 2003. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Mitsubishi enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Mitsubishi Outlander.














