Used 2015 BMW X3 for Sale near Toronto, ON
49 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2015 BMW X3
With 50 currently listed for sale near Toronto, ON and an average price of $11,679.00 CAD, 28.0% of 2015 BMW X3s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2015 BMW X3 4.57 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2015 X3 models on CarGurus are accident free.
CarGurus Analysis: 2015 BMW X3

Summary
With 50 currently listed for sale near Toronto, ON and an average price of $11,679.00 CAD, 28.0% of 2015 BMW X3s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2015 BMW X3 4.57 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2015 X3 models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2015 BMW X3 stands out as a compact luxury SUV that leans more toward driving enjoyment than rugged utility. BMW’s formula gives it a sporty feel and the kind of agility the brand is known for, while still keeping the high seating position and easy access that make SUVs appealing. It is also positioned as a more affordable alternative to the larger X5, yet it still delivers premium features and a strong sense of refinement.
For this model year, the X3’s appeal comes from its balance of performance and practicality. The broader X3 line is known for strong powertrains, high-quality interiors, and technology that was state-of-the-art for its time, and owners of the 2015 model have praised its handling, performance, comfortable ride, powerful acceleration, and luxurious interior. It is also a useful family vehicle, with the X3’s reputation for rear-seat legroom and cargo space helping it serve everyday duties without losing its sporty character.
The main trade-off is cost of ownership. As a premium vehicle, the BMW X3 can bring higher maintenance and repair costs than similar non-luxury rivals, and owner feedback echoes that concern. Even so, for buyers who want a used SUV that feels engaging on the road and still offers a premium cabin, the 2015 BMW X3 remains distinctive.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $35,038.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 27.9%
- User rating: 4.92 / 5
- Total listings: 111
- Average price: $21,605.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 35.3%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 102
- Average price: $40,227.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 23.8%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 151
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 26, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.6 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Sully J
Reviewed a 2015 BMW xDrive35i AWD on Jul 19, 2023
The size is awesome! Visibility is a plus. Comfort is excellent. Safety technology is also really good. I highly recommend.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2015 BMW X3 on Feb 3, 2023
So far we love this car. It could have more features like Auto Unlock when putting in park and getting out. Folded mirrors should close automatically when parked instead of manually having to do it. And heated seats would be nice but everything else is great. Handles nicely and drives beautifully.
Chris L
Reviewed a 2015 BMW X3 on Nov 6, 2020
The BMW X3 28i is a fantastic vehicle it handles great and has amazing acceleration. I would strongly recommend the BMW X3 28i it is a great vehicle.
Rich L
Reviewed a 2015 BMW X3 on May 12, 2021
I really liked the drive, feel and performance of the 2015 X3. I enjoy driving it in the sport mode as regular makes it feel a little doggy...but thats just me. The vehicle I drove had terrific options. I did think based on mileage and the wear and tear the vehicle had the price was a bit high. All that said, I’m still in the market for the “right” used X3.
2015 BMW X3 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| xDrive35i AWD | $45,500 |
| xDrive28i AWD | $40,500 |
| sDrive28i RWD | $38,500 |
| xDrive28d AWD | $42,000 |
2015 BMW X3 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2015 BMW X3 prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2015 BMW X3 cost in Toronto, ON?
How many 2015 BMW X3 vehicles in Toronto, ON have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2015 BMW X3?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Best SUVs for Snow in Canada in 2026
For those who live where snow performance is top of mind, we’ve compiled this list of the best SUVs for snow you can buy in Canada in 2026. These machines are ready to tackle just about any weather that’s thrown at you.

Best Compact Luxury SUVs in Canada in 2026
The best compact luxury SUVs prove you can have a premium finish in a small package. Our selected models include the Acura RDX and the Porsche Macan Electric.
2026 BMW X3: Price, Specs and Release Date
The X3 is one of BMW’s more popular models, filling the compact slot among the brand's multiple crossover SUVs.








